45 visiting now: 13 China China flag 13 USA USA flag 12 France France flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Pakistan Pakistan flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe flag 1 Germany Germany flag

China Bromelain Pineapple Extract - China

price: contact company for price

synonym: bromelin, pineapple extract standardized, ananas

bracteatus striatus

source: ananas bractetur, ananas comosus (pineapple)

cas no. : 9001-00-7

appearance: off-white to light yellow-brown powder

test method: uv tlc

odour & taste: characteristic

solubility: soluble in water, not soluble in ethyl acohol and organic solvents

e. C number(a): 3. 4. 22. 4

nas substance number(b): 036

optimum temperature: 50-60

inactivation temperature: 65

optimum ph: 5. 0-8. 0

inactivation ph: below 3. 0 and above 9. 5

description: bromelain is isolated from the stems, leaves, and the skin of pineapple by employing modern biological extraction technology. The broad substrate specificity of bromalin enables the enzyme to easily and efficiently hydrolyzed most soluble proteins. Proteins from hemoglobin, gelatin, soybean, fish and others are hydrolyzed to lower molecular weight peptides and amino acids which are soluble in trichloroacetic acid.

standards specifications:

appearance: fine powder

color: off-white to light yellow with specific smell and taste

loss on drying: less than 5%

ash: less than 5%

solubility: soluble in water, not soluble in ethylacohol and organic solvents

microblal standard:

total plate count: less than 10, 000 col. /g

yeast & mold: less than 10col. /g

coliform: absent

e. Coli: absent

staphylococcus aureus: absent

salmonella spp. : absent

the above data is offered as our general specification, and the results may vary from batch to batch production

applications:bromelain is a proteolytic enzyme mixture in pineapple fruit and stem. Bromelain displays a number of biochemical activities such as protein digestion, absorption of nutrients, fights inflammation, reduces swelling, inhibits fibrinolysis, cellulites, and diabetic ulcers.

China Bromelain Pineapple Extract

Feel free to contact us with all your questions

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8673189865683

  • Address: 901#,Blding3,WanshuDandi,Xiangzhang Road, changsha, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: December 5, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Kingherbs is specialized in high value botanical derivatives. Began from 1996, the company grows from an international trader to a group which operates two factories, offers botanical & herbal ingredients for dietary, food supplement, food additive, nutraceuticals, cosmetics, natural nutrient product, pharmaceuticals,agriculture and feed.

Related listings

  • China Broccoli Extract
    China Broccoli Extract
    Agriculture - Kingherbs Limited - China - December 5, 2012 - contact company for price

    latin name: brassica oleracea botrytis cymosa chinese name: hua cai plant part used:stem flower buds active ingredient: sulforaphane specification:sulforaphane0. 5%-95% cas no. : 4478-93-7 molecular formula: c6h11s2no molecular weight: 177. 29 extrac...

  • Compact Backhoe For Tractors
    Compact Backhoe For Tractors
    Agriculture - Murshid Farm Industries - Pakistan - December 4, 2012 - contact company for price

    Description: Excellent for: Trenching and Excavating Road & Drain Clearing Stump digging Footings and clearing Pit diggin Features: >> Standard buckets, 9', 12', 16', 24' and 36' wide ditch and grave buckets. >> All buckets have replaceab...

  • Straw Baler For Tarctors
    Straw Baler For Tarctors
    Agriculture - Murshid Farm Industries - Pakistan - December 4, 2012 - contact company for price

    Description 1.High Working Efficiency 2.Easy Operation 3.Low Breakage Ratio 4.Good Performance. It is water proof so no chances of rust is possible on its matel body. Availible in different sizes. in different colors. We make baler especilly for Mass...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"