30 visiting now: 10 China China flag 9 France France flag 7 USA USA flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Taraxacum Official Extract Powder - China

price: contact company for price

Specifications

Taraxacum official Extract Powder 10:1-50:1

We are Manufactory , With 1000KG this product in stock of Factory.

Product Name: taraxacum extract powder

Latin Name: Taraxacum official L.

Used Part:Root

Karahindiba Extract

| Used Part: Root & Aerial parts

| Molecular Formula: C29H30O16

| Latin Name:Taraxacum offici

Product Name: Taraxacum official Extract Powder 10:1

Other Name: Dandelion Extract

Latin Name: Taraxacum offcinale Wigg.

Plant Source: The whole herb of Toraxacum mongolicum Hand. Mazz.

/ Toraxacum borealisinense Kitam.

Appearance: Yellow brown powder

[Active Ingredients & Specifications ]

Ratio Extract: 5:1 10:1

Flavone 3%, 4%, 8%, 10%, 20% UV

Flavonoids 4%, 10% UV

Taraxasterols 1%-20%

[ Main Functions ]

1. Help balance electrolytes in the blood, uric acid levels and

cholesterol levels for some people;

2. May have anti-inflammatory effects and assist with urinary

tract infections in women;

3. External use of dandelion extract can treat skin problems such

as psoriasis and acne.

[ Applications ]

1).Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2). Functional food as capsules or pills;

3). Water-soluble beverages;

4). Health products as capsules or pills.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8602962886900

  • Address: Room B-1801 Wutong Langzuo, 70# keji Road, Hi-tech, Xi'an, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 28, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Xi'an Changyue Phytochemistry Co.,Ltd. was established in Oct., 2003.

    Located in Hi tech Industry Development Park in Xian city, Xi'an

    Changyue Phytochemistry Co.,Ltd. is a hi tech private enterprise

    specializing in the extraction and separation of active ingredients from

    natural plants and Chinese traditional medicines.

    At present, Changyue has a factory which can annually process 1,000 tons of plants and raw materials of Chinese traditional medicines, and complete facilities (extraction, condensation, chromatography and drying apparatus). Meanwhile, we have 80 employees, 25 of them are senior or medium grade technicians. Moreover, there are licensed pharmacists (Chinese traditional medicine) working for Changyue now, thus we have the good ability to purchase safe materials and produce qualified products.

    Now, we can produce over 100 kinds of plant extracts, which are well sold in EU, USA and Korea, etc. Upholding such tenet of "Human orient, caring for human's health", we are working hard to produce quality products for the human' health industry. Changyue looks forward to communicating and cooperating with friends all over the world.

Related listings



  • Pre Peeling Conveyor
    Pre Peeling Conveyor
    Agriculture - Qingdao Zhong Bang Hao Tong Machinery Limited - China - May 21, 2016 - contact company for price

    Application: As the auxiliary equipment of large slaughter plant, it is mainly applied to the manual pre- skinning, head and trotter removal etc. Pre- peeling Conveyor Features: 1. Complemented with skinning machine 2. Being installed on the front si...

  • Belly Supporting Type Pig Stunning Conveyor
    Belly Supporting Type Pig Stunning Conveyor
    Agriculture - Qingdao Zhong Bang Hao Tong Machinery Limited - China - May 21, 2016 - contact company for price

    belly supporting type pig stunning conveyor, It is a conveying equipment for alive pigs hoisting, and it can be used together with Manual Electric stunning machine. It is also suitable for the medium and small factories and has the advantages of smal...

  • Pneumatic Reverse Case
    Pneumatic Reverse Case
    Agriculture - Qingdao Zhong Bang Hao Tong Machinery Limited - China - May 21, 2016 - contact company for price

    It is the professional cattle slaughter equipment, mainly used to turn the cattle over after electric stunning or gun stunning of it, and then hang the cattle by chaining the leg. It will be more effective while working with the cattle leading machin...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"