26 visiting now: 13 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 1 France France flag 1 Indonesia Indonesia flag 1 UK UK flag

Periwinkle Extract Powder Vinpocetine - China

price: contact company for price

Periwinkle Extract

About product

Product Name: Periwinkle Extract

Catharanthus roseus (L. )G.Don Extract

Specification: Catharanthine >95%.

Appearance:white powder

Other name:Catharanthin, (+)-3, 4-Didehydrocoronaridine

Molecular formula: C21H24N2O2

Molecular weight: 336.42746

Introductin:

Vinpocetine can stimulate cerebral circulation and help the brain make better use of oxygen. With current increases in human longevity and an exponentially expanding senior population, degenerative disorders which affect the brain and its functions are attracting more and more attention as an aging generation looks toward a healthier, more active, and more productive lifestyle.

Main Function:

1. Increases blood flow.

2. Increases the rate at which brain cells produce ATP (which is a cell molecule that creates energy).

3. Speeds up the use of glucose in the brain. Regulates Sodium/ Potassium channels

4. Speeds up the use of oxygen in the brain.

5. Vinpocetine increases levels of neurotransmitters involved in memory

Application:

1. It has vasodilating, blood thinning, and memory-enhancing actions.

2. It acts as a cerebral stimulant and vasodilator.

3. It is used to treat arteriosclerosis.

4. It is very effective in curing dementia caused due to insufficient blood supply to the brain.

5. It interferes with cells' ability to synthesize DNA and RNA.

Packing Detail:

Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net weight: 25kgs/drum.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8602962886900

  • Address: Room B-1801 Wutong Langzuo, 70# keji Road, Hi-tech, Xi'an, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 25, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Xi'an Changyue Phytochemistry Co.,Ltd. was established in Oct., 2003.

    Located in Hi tech Industry Development Park in Xian city, Xi'an

    Changyue Phytochemistry Co.,Ltd. is a hi tech private enterprise

    specializing in the extraction and separation of active ingredients from

    natural plants and Chinese traditional medicines.

    At present, Changyue has a factory which can annually process 1,000 tons of plants and raw materials of Chinese traditional medicines, and complete facilities (extraction, condensation, chromatography and drying apparatus). Meanwhile, we have 80 employees, 25 of them are senior or medium grade technicians. Moreover, there are licensed pharmacists (Chinese traditional medicine) working for Changyue now, thus we have the good ability to purchase safe materials and produce qualified products.

    Now, we can produce over 100 kinds of plant extracts, which are well sold in EU, USA and Korea, etc. Upholding such tenet of "Human orient, caring for human's health", we are working hard to produce quality products for the human' health industry. Changyue looks forward to communicating and cooperating with friends all over the world.

Related listings



  • Need Arjun Bark
    Need Arjun Bark
    Flowers / Plants - Neeraj Traders - India - March 25, 2016 - contact company for price

    We are looking to buy 5 kg Arjuna Bark immediately for end uses, if it suites to our requirement then will order continue give orders. Arjuna herb is also recognized as Terminalia Arjuna. In Ayurvedic herbalism it has been used from centuries. Arjuna...

  • Raspberry Extract Ketone 4 98 99 Ellagic Acid 20 40 60
    Raspberry Extract Ketone 4 98 99 Ellagic Acid 20 40 60
    Flowers / Plants - Shaanxi Fuheng(FH) Biotechnology Co.,ltd - China - March 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    * About Raspberry Extract Product name: Raspberry Extract blaeberry Extract,  Rubus idaeus P. E. Latin name:   Rubus idaeus L. Active ingredients:  Raspberry Ketone. Ellagic Acid Specification:  Raspberry Ketone:  4% , 98% , 99% Ellagic Acid...

  • 600w 1000w Digital Electronic Ballast
    600w 1000w Digital Electronic Ballast
    Flowers / Plants - Changsha Xinglian Electric Power AutomationTechnol - China - February 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    We, Changsh Xinglian Electronic Automation Co. , td is a professional HPS/ MH electronic ballast manufacture Since 2006. Products normallly covers 70w, 100w, 150w, 250w, 400w, 600w, 1000w. knob dimming / PWM dimming / 0- 10V dimming / fixed dimming /...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"