48 visiting now: 13 France France flag 13 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Germany Germany flag 2 UK UK flag 1 India India flag 1 Poland Poland flag

Bipb 1 3 Bis Tert Butylperoxyisopropyl Benzene - China

price: contact company for price


CAS No.: 2212-81-9/25155-25-3

Other Names: 1, 3-Bis(tert-butylperoxyisopropyl)benzene

MF: C20H34O4/C20H34O4

EINECS No.: 218-664-7/246-678-3

Grade Standard: Industrial Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade

Purity: 96%. 40%

Appearance: White solid

Application: Used as curing agent of silica rubbers

Brand Name: RS

Model Number: CAS NO.2212-81-9/25155-25-3

Color: White


Appearance White or yellowish crystal White granule

Content (%) ≥96

Carrier (%) N/A CaCO3(54-56)

SiO2(4-6) CaCO3(54-56)

SiO2(4-6) SiO2(59-61) Clay(59-61)

Melting Range (°C) 40-50 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8602783642615

  • Address: No.498 Jianshe Ave., Hankou, wuhan, china , wuhan, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: August 9, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Founded in 2005, Wuhan Rison Trading Co. Ltd. is specializing in the

    development, production and marketing of speciality chemicals.

    We have our own chemical factory, which is mainly engaged in production of electroplating intermediates, organic fluorides and other fine chemicals.

    We are also distributing products of other cooperating factories; our agent products include the field of shellac, tin salt series, chromic salt series, phytic acid series, raw materials for electroplating industry, and other fine chemicals. Our products are widely applied in metal surface treatment, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, plastic industry, lithium battery and other fields.

    With years effort, the company has obtained a group of stable customers at home and abroad, and our worldwide market has covered Europe, America, Middle East and Southeast Asia etc.. We ve met with great favor among domestic and overseas customers on the basis of high quality products, sincere service and favorable credit.

    Our business is expanding in the way of recommendation of satisfied customers as well as getting a lot of new clients, who got to know our abilities and who are appreciating the safety and honorable service of an Europe China connected concept.

    Reputation High quality Best service

    This is WuHan Rison Trading Co. Ltd.

Related listings

  • Gel Silica Absorbent Containers For Sale Container Desiccant
    Gel Silica Absorbent Containers For Sale Container Desiccant
    Chemical - LINDIA CHEMICAL (GUANGZHOU) CO., LTD. - China - August 9, 2013 - contact company for price

    TOPDRY- save your money Every year more than 500 million containers are shipped by sea and it is estimated that the cargoes in 20% of these are in danger of being damaged by humidity. As a result, manufacturers, shipping lines and customers lose bill...

  • Absorbent Adsorbent Container Manufacturer Humidifier Reviews
    Absorbent Adsorbent Container Manufacturer Humidifier Reviews
    Chemical - LINDIA CHEMICAL (GUANGZHOU) CO., LTD. - China - August 9, 2013 - contact company for price

    Specification: 1000g Size:16*88*2 cm Packing:14 pcs/ctn Applications: shipping containers Certifications: SGS, REACH, RoHS, 100% FREE OF DMF Packaging:with a special system of double packing TOPDRY- super absorber Topdry desiccants can absorb up to 2...

  • Colored Glass Microspheres
    Colored Glass Microspheres
    Chemical - Fenglong Chemical Co., Ltd - China - August 7, 2013 - contact company for price

    Package: Double deck high pressure polyethylene inside bag with dryer, plastic intertexture in outside. Net Weight: 25kg/bag Gross Weight: 25.5kg/bag 40 bags in a wooden pallet with plastic film enlace. We can supply blue glass beads, red glass beads...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"