37 visiting now: 23 China China flag 11 USA USA flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

China Natural Menthol Crystal And Peppermint Oil - China

price: contact company for price

We can offer superior quality L menthol, with purity over 99.9%,

complies to BP/EP/USP/JP/FC

Other names: leavo menthol

The material is widely used in pharmaceutical, food, cigarettes, toothpastes, and cosmetics.

Color and Appearance: Colorless, transparent hexagonal or needlelike crystals.

Odor: Having Characteristic odor of natural menthol obtained from mentha arvensis oil.

Appearance: Colorless, Transparent Hexagonal Or Needlelike Crystals;

Odor: Having Characteristic Odor Of Natural Menthol Obtained From Menthol Avensis Oil;

Melting Point: 42 - 44°C;

Non-volatile Matter: 0.05% Maximum;

Specific Rotation(25°C): -50°- -49°

AS Content: ≤ 3PPM

Heavy Metal Content: ≤ 10PPM

Chemical Constituents: 99.70 min Laevo-menthol

Specification: CP2000, BP2000, USP24, JP, FCC-III, IP

Storage: To be kept in cool & dry place

Packing: Fiber Drums of 25 kg net

Applications: Perfumery, Mouth Freshners, Cough Drops, Cosmetics, Tooth Paste, Analgesic Balms, Flavors & Fragrances, Inhalers, Pain killing ointments

Packing solutions:

i) Menthol Crystals in Fibre Drums with Lining of Thermocol and food grade polythene bag of 25 Kgs. net.

ii) Menthol Crystals in galvanized Iron Tins with Lining of Thermocol and food grade polythene bag of 2.5 Kgs. net. 12 tins in one carton, 30kgs net each carton.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 0086 21 62783716-20

  • Address: RM.1502-1503 Far-East International Plaza A, , Shanghai, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: April 26, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Green Leaf Group (GLG) is one of the top factories and

    exporters of menthol crystals and peppermint oil around the world, we

    specialized in producing and supplying natural menthol crystal and

    dementholized peppermint oil, spearmint oil and other essential oil as

    aromatic chemicals since 1992, our company has established a whole

    distribution network covering many of domestic and toothpaste factories,

    as well as some famous trading agents. We always keep insisting "first

    quality, first credit" in our bussiness.

    Welcome to contact with me !

    Mail :catherine@glmenthol.com

    Mobile: 86 15821300050

Related listings

  • Ribavirin Cas 36791 04 5
    Ribavirin Cas 36791 04 5
    Chemical - Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co.,Ltd - China - April 24, 2013 - contact company for price

    Product Name: Ribavirin Synonyms: REBETOL;RIBAVIRIN;rtca;tribavirin;vilona;VIRAMID;VIRAZID;VIRAZOLE CAS: 36791-04-5 MF: C8H12N4O5 MW: 244.2 Assay: 99% Package: 25kg/carton Appearance: White crystalline powder Usage: Purine nucleoside analog; inhibits...

  • Furacilin Cas 59 87 0
    Furacilin Cas 59 87 0
    Chemical - Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co.,Ltd - China - April 24, 2013 - contact company for price

    Product Name: Furacilin Synonyms: NFZ;NITROFURAL;NITROFURAZONE;(5-Nitro-2-furfurylidenamino)urea;(5-Nitro-2-furfurylideneamino)urea;1-(5-Nitro-2-furfurylidene)semicarbazide;1-(5-Nitrofurfurylidene)semicarbazide;2-((5-nitro-2-furanyl)methylene)-hydraz...

  • Ft 248 Cas No 56773 42 3
    Ft 248 Cas No 56773 42 3
    Chemical - Wuhan Jadechem International Trade Co., Ltd. - China - April 24, 2013 - contact company for price

    Chemical nature Chemical name Tetraethylammonium Perfluoroalkylsulphonate Molecular formula C16H20F17NO3S Molecular weight 629.37 CAS No. 56773-42-3 Properties Physical form Yellowish or white powder Concentration (%) ≥98.0(UV) Surface tension ...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"