38 visiting now: 15 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 9 France France flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Ferrous Sulfate Heptahydrate - China

price: contact company for price

Ferrous Sulfate Heptahydrate Industry Grade/ Technical Grade

BASIC INFORMATION:

CAS No. : 7782- 63- 0

H. S. Code: 28332910

EINECS NO. : 231- 753- 5

Formula: FeSO4.7H2O

Other name: ferrous sulfate hepta, ferrous sulfate

heptahydrate, iron sulfate

heptahydrate, green vitriol, green copperas

SPECIFICATION:

Fe: 19.7% min

Pb: 20 ppm max

As: 2 ppm max

Cd: 5 ppm max

Size: powder

Remarks:

Packing: 25kgs/ bag or 1000- 1350kgs in bulk bag

Container Load: 25- 27MT/ FCL

MOQ: 1FCL

Payment: T/ T 50% in advance, the balance paid against

receipt the copy of B/ L

Delivery: within 25 days after receiving your prepayment


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8673185864603

  • Address: Changsha,Hunan, changsha, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 5, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Rech Chemical Co. Ltd, established in 1991, is a research and development, production, trade, after sales service and investment in one inte grated enterprise. Now Rech is a leading manufac turer of sulfate salts in China. The main products are Zinc sulfate, ferrous sulfate, manganese sul fate and magnesium sulfate.

Related listings



  • Acetic Silicone Sealant Neutral
    Acetic Silicone Sealant Neutral
    Chemical - Taosign corporation - China - May 16, 2016 - contact company for price

    TAOSIGN Corporation ( Brand SealPRO)  Produces,  SEAL PRO General Purpose Sealant / Neutral Silicone Sealant/ weatherproof sealant SEALPRO Fast Cure Acetoxy Silicone Sealant / Acetic Silicone Sealant Application: General sealing and bonding  Co...

  • Magnesium Oxide Supplier Price
    Magnesium Oxide Supplier Price
    Chemical - Meishen Technology - China - May 11, 2016 - contact company for price

    Currently, the main suppliers of magnesium oxide in the world are divided into two kinds. One kind is the content of magnesium oxide 93- 95% , which is widely seen in underdeveloped countries and produced by high pollution raw materials of dolomite, ...

  • Anti Kit V560d Mouse Monoclonal Antibody
    Anti Kit V560d Mouse Monoclonal Antibody
    Chemical - NewEast Biosciences - USA - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Catalog Number: 26281 Gene Symbol: C- Kit; CD117; KIT; PBT; SCFR Description: Anti- KIT ( V560D) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Background: Tyrosine- protein kinase Kit, also known as proto- oncogene c- Kit or CD117 or Mast/ stem cell growth factor recept...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"