34 visiting now: 10 China China flag 9 USA USA flag 8 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Supply Carbon Black N326 Beilum Chemical Limited - China

price: contact company for price

Carbon Black N326

Other Name: High Abrasion Furnace Black- low Structure; HAF- LS

The N326 compound has high re- inforcement and low heat- up.

Application: Carbon black N326 is used in the tread compounds with high strength and low heat- up. It is also used in the conveyor belt, seals and other high performance compounds.

Usage: Carbon black N326 in the natural rubber compounds has similar physical- mechanical performance as channel black while the vulcanization rate is kept same. The compound filled with N326 has high tensile strength, crack resistance and abrasion. Compared to the compounds with other high abrasion furnace blacks, the N326 compound has lower tensile stress, lower elongation and similar tensile strength at break. The deficiency of the N326 compounds is lower tensile strength, abrasion and fatigue resistance.

Beilum Carbon Chemical Limited is a China based company specializes in research & development and production of Carbon Black Pigment and Carbon Black. With a strong focus on research, we are constantly discovering new avenues and technologies that will allow us to provide our clientele with the highest- quality products at the most competitive prices.

We have 3 production lines for Carbon Black. Our leading products are High Color Carbon Blacks for inks, paints, plastics, sealants, construction materials, fibers, etc, Specialty Carbon Blacks for Rubber, Basic Carbon Black N115, N220, N234, N326, N330, N339, N550, N660, N762, N774, etc. Meanwhile, we could produce special products according to customers requirement.

E- mail: bc( AT) beilum( DOT) com

Contact: Erick Liu


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-632-8992979

  • Address: Shizhong Qu, Zaozhuang, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: February 25, 2015 -

  • Business Description: Beilum Carbon Chemical Limited is a China based company specializes in

    research & development and production of Carbon Black Pigment and Carbon

    Black.With a strong focus on research,we are constantly discovering new

    avenues and technologies that will allow us to provide our clientele

    with the highest quality products at the most competitive prices.

    We have 3 production lines for Carbon Black.Our leading products are High Color Carbon Blacks for inks,paints,plastics,sealants,construction materials,fibers,etc,Specialty Carbon Blacks for Rubber,Basic Carbon Black N115,N220,N234,N326,N330,N339,N550,N660,N762,N774,etc.Meanwhile,we could produce special products according to customers' requirement.

Related listings



  • Menthol Crystals Usp Bp
    Menthol Crystals Usp Bp
    Chemical - Silverline chemicals Ltd - India - February 3, 2015 - contact company for price

    Menthol Crystals is an organic compound derieved from Indian Mentha Arvensis Oil Menthol Crystals appears colourless prism shaped or needle shaped crystals which is solid at 42 43 temperature and melts slightly above Menthol has been studied as anti ...

  • Mentha Arvensis Oil Peppermint
    Mentha Arvensis Oil Peppermint
    Chemical - Silverline chemicals Ltd - India - February 3, 2015 - contact company for price

    CIS III HEXANOL Source The isolation is carried out by fractional from De- mentholised Peppermint oil. Purity 50% to 99% pure by GLC. Colour Colourless to pale yellow liquid, transparent and clear. Description Grade II Hexanol, 3Z Area 98% Area 95% A...

  • Carbon Black Pigment Equivalent To Degussa Hi 20l 30l 50l Used In Inks Paints Coating And Plastics
    Carbon Black Pigment Equivalent To Degussa Hi 20l 30l 50l Used In Inks Paints Coating And Plastics
    Chemical - Zaozhuang Xinyuan Chemical Industry CO.,LTD - China - January 8, 2015 - contact company for price

    We produce carbon black pigment equivalent to Degussa HI BLACK 20L/ 30L/ 50L used in inks, paints, coating and plastics. Established in Jan 2004, Zaozhuang Xinyuan Chemical Industry Co. , Ltd is a professional factory specializing in the production o...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"