94 visiting now: 25 China China flag 25 USA USA flag 25 France France flag 7 UK UK flag 6 Russia Russia flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Germany Germany flag

Lauric Acid With High Quality - China

price: contact company for price

Basic Information:

CAS NO:143-07-7 HS Code:2915900090 EC NO:205-582-1 MF:C12H24O2 MW:200.32

Other Names:Dodecanoic acid

Melting Point:44℃


White fine pill granule, weak odor the laurel oil fragrance.Insoluble in water but soluble in methanol, diethyl ether, chloroform and other organic solvents, slightly soluble in acetone and petroleum ether.




ACID VALUE(mgKOH/g) 278-282



TITRE(º C ) 42-44




FAC(%) C10: 0 1MAX

C12: 0 99MIN

C14; 0 1MAX


25kg pp bag, 17MT/20’FCL without pallets, 12MT/20’FCL with pallets


1 Mainly for the production of alkyd resin, wetting agents, surfactant.This product is often used as a vulcanizing agent and other functions. But due to the corrosion for metal, is generally not used in electrical wires, cables and other plastic products. This product is the most widely used in surfactant industry

2 As surface treatment agent for dispensing glue or move. Also used in the manufacture of alkyd resins, chemical fiber oil agent, insecticide, aromatic chemicals, plastic stabilizer, gasoline, and corrosion resistance of lubricating oil additives. A large number of used in the manufacture of various types of surfactants, such as cationic laurylamine, laurel nitrile, three laurylamine, lauryl dimethyl amine, lauryl trimethyl ammonium salt, etc.; Anionic sodium lauryl sulfate, lauric acid, lauryl sulfate salt three ethanol ammonium sulfate, etc.; Amphoteric ionic lauryl betaine, lauric acid imidazoline, etc; Nonionic surfactants are poly (L - single laurate alcohol ester, ester polyoxyethylene laurel acid, lauric acid glyceride polyoxyethylene ether, lauric acid diethanolamide, etc. In addition is also used as a food additive and used in the manufacture of cosmetics

3 Lauric acid is the production of soap, detergent, food additives and cosmetics raw materials, soft shampoo, spices industry, pharmaceutical industry


Store in a cool, ventilate and dry place, keep away from heat and fire, moisture and sun.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8637187095503

  • Address: No39,Huayuan Road,Jinshui District, zhengzhou, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: April 26, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Su Jia Trading Co.,Ltd. Zhengzhou was established by Zhengzhou Sujia Chemical Co., Ltd & Shanghai Sujia Industry Co., Ltd. We specialize in the production of Basic Chemicals, Fire proof & wear resistant Chemicals, phosphorous chemicals ,oleochemical chemicals and Organic Salt&Acid.Because of the rich experience and good reputation, our markets have expanded to North America, South America, Europe, the Middle East, Southeast Asia and other countries and regions, totally more than 20 countries and regions.

    After so many years' exploit and research , we have developed a wide range of products, which fulfill nearly all the manufacturers. Meantime,we also import chemicals from overseas factory and stable importing channel have been established. Welcome overseas company contact us for jointly developing china market.

    "Survive by quality, integrity and development" is our enterprise culture. We always strict to doctrine " Quality First; Customers First". We rely on the first class service to win the trust and support from domestic and overseas customers. Providing competitive advantages for our business partners is our main target. We wholeheartedly welcome you to visit our factory and office, seeking commercial opportunities together with us. We believe our company will be your most reliable partner and friend!

Related listings

  • Stearic Acid With High Quality
    Stearic Acid With High Quality
    Chemicals - Acids - Zhengzhou Sujia Chemical Co.,Ltd - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

    Specification: INDEX 200TRIPLE PRESSED (1840) 400DOUBLE (1809) 800SINGLEPRESSED (1801) IODINE g/100 0.5MAX 2.0MAX 8.0MAX SAPONIFICATION VALUE (mgKOH/g) 208-214 207-220 196MIN ACID VALUE(mgKOH/g) 207-213 206-218 195MIN COLOR (APHA) 2.0Y0.5RMAX 100MAX ...

  • Soybean Oil Fatty Acid With High Quality
    Soybean Oil Fatty Acid With High Quality
    Chemicals - Acids - Zhengzhou Sujia Chemical Co.,Ltd - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

    Specification: TEST ITEM STANDARD RESULT PRODUCT FORM LIQUID CONFIRM COLOR(Fe-Co) 3MAX 2.0 ACID VALUE(mgKOH/g) 197-204 200.34 SAPONIFICATION Value(mgKOH/g) 199-205 201.82 IODINE VALUE(gl/100g) 125-140 138.97 TITRE(℃) 25MAX 20.5 MOISTURE(%) 0.5M...

  • Palmitic Acid With High Quality
    Palmitic Acid With High Quality
    Chemicals - Acids - Zhengzhou Sujia Chemical Co.,Ltd - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

    Basic Information: CAS NO:57-10-3 HS Code:29157090 EC NO:200-312-9 MF:C16H32O2 MW:256.42 Other Names:Hexadecanoic Acid Description: White with pearl scales, insoluble in water, slightly soluble in petroleum ether, soluble in ethyl ether, chloroform, ...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"