45 visiting now: 25 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 5 France France flag 2 UK UK flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Offer P Tert Butylbenzoic Acid Ptbba - China

price: contact company for price

We are professional manufacturer of p-tert-Butylbenzoic acid, CAS

No. 98-73-7.

Molecular Weight: 178.23

Other name

4-tert-Butylbenzoic acid

p-tert-Butylphenylcarboxylic acid

4-(1, 1-Dimethylethyl)benzoic acid



25kg/bags with plastic lined or 500kg container bag. Other packaging on request

If you are interested, no hesitate to contact us.


Company Contact:

  • Phone: 863104915888

  • Address: Guantao New Chemical Industrial Park, Handan City,, Handan, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: April 7, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Hebei Aoge Chemical Co., Ltd Established in 2009, it is located in

    Handan new chemical industrial park, which covers an area of 70000

    square meters, with a total investment of 65 million RMB. It owns

    autonomic import and export right, and 70% products sale abroad in scale

    of more than 10 countries and areas. It has strong technical force, the

    advanced product research and quality control center.

    It is specialized in produces pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide intermediates, biological chemical intermediates, and according to customer requirements for product customization. The main products are as follows: p tert Butyltoluene、p tert Butylbenzoic acid、Methyl p tert butylbenzoate、5 Chlorovaleronitrile、5 Chlorovaleric acid、5 Chlorovaleryl chloride、p tert Butylbenzonitrile、p tert Butylbenzoyl chloride、 p tert Butylbenzylamine、 p tert Butylbenzyl mercaptan、1,3 Dimethyl 2 imidazolidinone、1,3 Dimethyl propyleneurea、4 Methoxyacetophenone、5 Chloro 1 Indanone、 4 Amino 2 Chorophenol、3 Chloro 4 [1,1,2 trifluoro 2 (trifluoromethoxy)ethoxy]Benzenamine、Novaluron、

    Hebei Aoge Chemical Co., Ltd locates east to 106 national road, south adjacent 309 national road, and north to QingLan highway. The traffic from Handan airport, Jinan airport, Shijiazhuang airport are is very convenient, it is the key program in Handan chemical industrial park. The company's technical advantage depends on the Tianjin University, Hebei industry university etc scientific research colleges, based on the domestic market, look around the world, and established long term cooperative relations with many international famous chemical companies. We adhere to the "quality to survive, credit for development" customer service tenet, we practice skills with advanced technology, excellent quality, perfect service, flexible and diverse forms, sincerely with the customers hand in hand.

Related listings

  • Supply P Tert Butylbenzoic Acid Ptbba
    Supply P Tert Butylbenzoic Acid Ptbba
    Chemicals - Acids - Hebei Aoge Chemical Co., Ltd. - China - March 29, 2013 - contact company for price

    Packaging & Delivery Packaging Detail: 25kgs/BAG Delivery Detail: in stock Specifications supply 4-tert-butylbenzoic aci cas98-73-7 Oil additive ptbba For more details , pls contact us cs for COA and MSDS. supply 4-tert-butylbenzoic acid cas98-73-7 O...

  • Hexagonal Boron Nitride
    Hexagonal Boron Nitride
    Chemicals - Acids - Su Jia Trading Co.,Ltd. - China - February 25, 2013 - contact company for price

    Hexagonal Boron Nitride MF: BN Place of Origin: China (Mainland) Grade Standard: Industrial Grade Purity: 99.99% Appearance: white power color: white status: power Packaging: Packaging Detail: 10kgs per fiber drum or 1 kg per plastic bag and 10kgs pe...

  • Boric Anhydride For Sale
    Boric Anhydride For Sale
    Chemicals - Acids - Su Jia Trading Co.,Ltd. - China - February 25, 2013 - contact company for price

    Boric anhydride Description: 1.Another English name: Boric oxide, Boron oxide, Boric anhydride 2. MF: B2O3 3. EINECS No.: 215-125-8 4. Place Of Origin: China 5. Purity: ≥98% 6. ISO Ceritificat Usage: Boron oxide is used as the flux in decomposi...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"