36 visiting now: 15 China China flag 14 USA USA flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Cambodia Cambodia flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 France France flag 1 India India flag

Palmitic Acid With High Quality - China

price: contact company for price

Basic Information:

CAS NO:57-10-3 HS Code:29157090 EC NO:200-312-9 MF:C16H32O2 MW:256.42

Other Names:Hexadecanoic Acid


White with pearl scales, insoluble in water, slightly soluble in petroleum ether, soluble in ethyl ether, chloroform, and glacial acetic acid.




ACID VALUE(mgKOH/g) 216-220



TITRE(º C) 59-63




FAC(% BY GC) C14: 0 2MAX

C16: 0 98MIN



25kg pp bag, 17MT/20’FCL without pallets, 12MT/20’FCL with pallets


1 Used to make candles, soap, metal soap, grease, synthetic detergent, softener, Palmitic acid used in the manufacture of chloramphenicol palmitate and various kinds of palmitic acid metal salt, the sodium or potassium can be used as emulsifier of emulsion polymerization, aluminium salts and zinc salt used for lubricant, coating, such as breeders aim and plasticizers. The goods with special aroma and taste, according to the provisions of the our country GB2760-89 can be used for the preparation of various edible spices, also used as the material of defoaming agent and other additives.

2 Used as precipitation agent, chemical reagent and waterproofing agent

3Used as defoaming agent; making other food additives (fatty acid glyceride, sorbitan esters of fatty acids, sugar ester, etc.) of the raw material. Also as spices, ingredients, according to the provisions of the FEMA seasoning in the highest dose of 1.0 mg/kg.

4 Determination of water hardness and calcium, magnesium, barium, lead, mercury, zinc. Organic synthesis, manufacturing all kinds of palmitic acid metal salt and waterproofing agent.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8637187095503

  • Address: No39,Huayuan Road,Jinshui District, zhengzhou, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: April 26, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Su Jia Trading Co.,Ltd. Zhengzhou was established by Zhengzhou Sujia Chemical Co., Ltd & Shanghai Sujia Industry Co., Ltd. We specialize in the production of Basic Chemicals, Fire proof & wear resistant Chemicals, phosphorous chemicals ,oleochemical chemicals and Organic Salt&Acid.Because of the rich experience and good reputation, our markets have expanded to North America, South America, Europe, the Middle East, Southeast Asia and other countries and regions, totally more than 20 countries and regions.

    After so many years' exploit and research , we have developed a wide range of products, which fulfill nearly all the manufacturers. Meantime,we also import chemicals from overseas factory and stable importing channel have been established. Welcome overseas company contact us for jointly developing china market.

    "Survive by quality, integrity and development" is our enterprise culture. We always strict to doctrine " Quality First; Customers First". We rely on the first class service to win the trust and support from domestic and overseas customers. Providing competitive advantages for our business partners is our main target. We wholeheartedly welcome you to visit our factory and office, seeking commercial opportunities together with us. We believe our company will be your most reliable partner and friend!

Related listings

  • Stearic Acid With High Quality
    Stearic Acid With High Quality
    Chemicals - Acids - Zhengzhou Sujia Chemical Co.,Ltd - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

    Specification: INDEX 200TRIPLE PRESSED (1840) 400DOUBLE (1809) 800SINGLEPRESSED (1801) IODINE g/100 0.5MAX 2.0MAX 8.0MAX SAPONIFICATION VALUE (mgKOH/g) 208-214 207-220 196MIN ACID VALUE(mgKOH/g) 207-213 206-218 195MIN COLOR (APHA) 2.0Y0.5RMAX 100MAX ...

  • Soybean Oil Fatty Acid With High Quality
    Soybean Oil Fatty Acid With High Quality
    Chemicals - Acids - Zhengzhou Sujia Chemical Co.,Ltd - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

    Specification: TEST ITEM STANDARD RESULT PRODUCT FORM LIQUID CONFIRM COLOR(Fe-Co) 3MAX 2.0 ACID VALUE(mgKOH/g) 197-204 200.34 SAPONIFICATION Value(mgKOH/g) 199-205 201.82 IODINE VALUE(gl/100g) 125-140 138.97 TITRE(℃) 25MAX 20.5 MOISTURE(%) 0.5M...

  • Sell Soybean Oil Fatty Acid
    Sell Soybean Oil Fatty Acid
    Chemicals - Acids - SUJIA TRADING CO., LTD. - China - April 25, 2013 - contact company for price

    Basic Information: CAS NO:68308-53-2 HS Code:3823190001 EC NO:269-657-0 MF:R-C-OOH Property: Pale yellow transparent , liquid , oily shape; concreting into the soft white solid.Insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol and gasol...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"