21 visiting now: 13 USA USA flag 3 Russia Russia flag 2 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Iceland Iceland flag 1 France France flag

Highlighted Companies



Aromatic Solvent S 200 - China

price: 800.00 Dollar US$

High quality Aromatic Solvent S-200 CAS 64742-94-5 with stock

Specification of Aromatic Solvent S-200
Item Specifications Results
Density at 20℃ 0.960-1.004 g/cm3 0.9772 g/cm3
Distillation Range 215-290℃ 238-279℃
Flash point ≥95℃ 100℃
Mixed Aniline point 17℃max 17℃
Aromatic Content ≥98% 99.75%
Total Sulfur N/A N/A
Appearance Yellowish Yellowish
Conclusion The results conforms with enterprise standards

Description of Aromatic Solvent S-200
Product name: Aromatic Solvent S-200 CAS 64742-94-5
Other name: C12-15 ALKANE/CYCLOALKANE/AROMATIC HYDROCARBONS;C10-11 AROMATIC HYDROCARBONS;
Capacity: 20000 tons each year.

Usage of Aromatic Solvent S-200
As an advanced paint solvents, pesticides EC solvent, waterproof polyurethane grouting material solvents, plasticizers.


Package of Aromatic Solvent S-200
200kg/drum, or as per customer requested.

Why Choose Us:
1.Lowest price
The price we offered is from the lowest price in China, No commission, no margin.
2. Strict quality control system
We take responsibility for the whole process of the deal.Our factory all have ISO Certificate, we have strict quality control system, All of our technicians are professional, they are strictly on quality control.
Before order, we can send the sample for your testing . We ensure the quality is the same as bulk quantity .SGS is acceptable .
3.Prompt delivery
We have good cooperation with many professional forwarders here, We can send the product to you once you confirm the order.
4.Flexible payment term
We can accept flexible payment terms such as T/T LC at sight or DP etc

Getchem is professional platform of Aromatic Solvent S-200.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 15315130082

  • Address: F-7, Sanqing Fengrun Building, No. 100 South Gongye Road, Jinan City , Shandong Province, China, Jinan, Shandong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 9, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Welcome to GetChem. GetChem is a global chemical supplier in Shandong Province China .
    We own a team with hundreds of experienced professional purchasers, 80% of which have more than 10 years of chemical dealing experience.

    Our service
    Independent QC department
    Cooperative factories and laboratory across the country.
    Third-party inspection institute.
    Our commitment:
    All chemical products are made from the certified factories. Every product has its own professional service team. Our offer is just the lowest factory price across china. No commission! No margins! The flexible payment terms! 100% responsible after-sale service! The professional chemicals exporting service team!
    Welcome you to using getchem for your purchase.

Related listings



  • Amorphous Graphite A Ball Carbon Raiser Coal Low Sulfur Carburant
    Amorphous Graphite A Ball Carbon Raiser Coal Low Sulfur Carburant
    Chemicals - Carbon - TANGSHAN YINMING REFRACTORY MATERIALS CO., LTD - China - June 18, 2018 - contact company for price

    Contact person: Angel Wei Phone:86-0315-2770018 Email: angel@yin-ming.com Company Description: Tangshan Yinming refractory materials Co., Ltd. was founded in 1992, mainly the production of metallurgy, building materials, nonferrous metals, coking, pe...

  • Anthracite Filter Media For Water Treatment
    Anthracite Filter Media For Water Treatment
    Chemicals - Carbon - Shanxi Global Import & Export Trade Co.,Ltd - China - February 28, 2018 - contact company for price

    Commodity Name: Anthracite Coal, Filter Media Applications: Anthracite Filter Media is obtained through proper grading after the process of Mining and Crushing, It is excellent filtration media and used as drinking water treatment, wastewater treatme...

  • The Epoxy For Carbon Fiber Fabric
    The Epoxy For Carbon Fiber Fabric
    Chemicals - Carbon - Shanghai Horse Construction Co., Ltd - China - January 2, 2018 - 5.00 Dollar US$

    low viscosity, good impregnation, with certain thixotropic property, used for impregnation and paste of reinforced component surface and fiber products, the role is to be completely soaked in fiber products, and paste fiber products effectively on th...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"