27 visiting now: 8 China China flag 7 USA USA flag 6 France France flag 6 Sweden Sweden flag

We Sell Lithopone For Export - China

price: contact company for price

Lithopone

Other name: Barium zinc sulfate; Barium zinc sulfide

CAS: 1345-05-7

Molecular formula: ZnSBaSO4

Specification:

Parameters

B311

B301

zinc sulfide content, %

≥30.0

≥28.0

zinc oxide content, %

≤0.3

≤0.6

Color, compared with standard samples

better

Tinter reducing power, compared with

standard samples

≥105

≥100

105°C volatile matter, %

≤0.3

Water solubles, %

≤0.3

≤0.4

Water suspension pH-value

6.0-8.0

Oil absorption, g/ 100g

≤14

Hiding power

≥ 5 % of standard sample

Usage:Prouducts are mainly used in conatings, production of white paint and modulation of various

light-colored paint, also used in rubber, pringting ink, varnished cloth, paper, enamel, tanning , education

and so on.

We Sell Lithopone For Export

Thank you in advance for your consideration


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 863193756626

  • Address: No. 38, industrial park, Guangzong Country, xingtai city, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 20, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Zhongsheng Chemical Co.,Ltd is a large chemical enterprise, which founded in 1999, located in No. 38, industrial park, Guangzong Country, Xingtai City, Hebei Province. It covers an area of 60 acres, and specialized in producing chemicals like oxalic acid, iron oxide, caustic soda, glacial acetic acid, titanium dioxide, carbon black etc.

    Our company has strong technical force, producing experience, advanced equipment, as well as complete inspection measurement system to make various chemical products. Our products are well sold all over the world. All the products have won the approval of customers. The modal of self marketing makes the company to be competitive in the field of chemical products, while company is always to be constantly developing and expanding. We will always adhere to the principle of quality first and customer first, tries our best to satisfy our customers with the top grade products and services.

Related listings



  • We Sell Carbon Blackfor Export
    We Sell Carbon Blackfor Export
    Chemicals - Dyes / Pigments - Zhongsheng Chemical Co - China - September 20, 2012 - contact company for price

    Carbon Black CAS: 133-86-4 MF: C Specifications: Items N220 N330 N550 N660 Indine absorption g/kg 121±5 82±5 43±4 36±4 DBP Absorption 114±5 102±5 121±5 90±5 CTAB Surface Area, 106-116 79-87 38-46 31-39 Nireogen Surface Area, 114-124 78-88 38-46 30-40...

  • Organic Pigment
    Organic Pigment
    Chemicals - Dyes / Pigments - Zhuhai Colourful Pigment Co. Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    We supply high-quality, eco-friendly organic pigments in various colors, as well as inorganic pigments in white and black. Our pigments have great permanence and stability. Our pigments can be applied in the following industries: Coatings, inks, pain...

  • Inclusion Pigment
    Inclusion Pigment
    Chemicals - Dyes / Pigments - Yantai Tianfu Ceramic Meterial co., Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    The inclusion pigment, there are some advantage of our product, 1. The hue is looking great, 2, for same weight of pigment, we will generate much more and much better color, 3, The quality is quite steady in the high temp up to 1300ºC, and the hue wi...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"