39 visiting now: 11 France France flag 11 China China flag 9 USA USA flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Greece Greece flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Tunisia Tunisia flag 1 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina flag

4 Oxydibenzenesulfonyl Hydrazide Obsh - China

price: contact company for price

Other Name: OBSH; Blowing Agent OBSH; OT;OB; P, P'-Oxydibenzenesulfonyl

Hydrazide; 4, 4'-Oxydibenzenesulfonyl Hydrazide

CAS NO. 80-51-3

Molecular Formula: C12H14O5N4S2

SPECIFICATION:

Appearance - White powder

Purity % min 98

Water % max 0.5

Dec.Temp (5°C/min in air) °C 152-162

Gas Volume In Air ml/g 125

PH - 5-8

Product Usage: 1.when we use the product only, it can create tiny, high quality and uniform stomatal structure. The foam product is odourless, tasteless, non-pollution and colourstay, so it is very suitable for the foam products which are without smell and with light colour.

2.The product can apply to natural rubber (e.g. EPDM, SBR, CR, FKM, IIR, NBR), synthetic rubber (e.g. PVC, PE, PS, ABS) and thermoplastic products. It's also used for making rubber-resin mixture.

3.The product has fine insulativity and can be used for making wire and cable.

4.In certain situations, it can be used as foaming agent as well as corss-lingking agent in curing mechanism

5.This product is the most commonly used foaming agent. It can play its role with other foaming agent. As its wide use, OBSH is also known as universal foaming agent.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8615157335533

  • Address: Juancheng Industry Park, Heze, Shandong Provinceï¼, Heze, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 15, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is located in Juancheng Industrial Park

    of Heze city, with 73,370sqm of lands and over 150 employees, and 15 of

    them are senior engineers. We founded Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co, Ltd. in

    1988. Approved by ISO9001 quality system, Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co,

    Ltd. now is a specialized sulfonamide manufacturer in Zhejiang Province.

    Meanwhile, we founded Jiaxing Kingvolt Import & Export Co., Ltd for the

    import and export business of our company.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is a specialized manufacturer of Sulfonated plasticizers and nylon softeners, foaming agents, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide dye intermediates and disinfectants. With an annual output of 8,000 tons, we are the largest manufacturer of China for Sulfonated products, and receiving high reputation in this field for the best quality. Especially, these products have successfully got the registrations of REACH. Relying on good location, abundant human resources, and leading production methods and technologies, our products are highly competitive in the market, and are well sold in EU, USA, Southeast Asia and East Asia; customers are highly satisfied with our products now!

    Taking "people oriented, honesty pragmatic" as a business idea, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd works hard to research and develop hi tech and value added new technologies and products; therefore, our business has always maintained good momentum in development.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is working hard to meet customer demands, and is striving to be an honorable enterprise by offering customers quality products and satisfying service at good prices. We sincerely welcome your visit and business!

Related listings



  • P Toluene Sulfonic Acid Methyl Ester Ptsm
    P Toluene Sulfonic Acid Methyl Ester Ptsm
    Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 15, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: Methyl p-Tosylate; PTSM CAS NO. 80-48-8 Molecular Formula: C8H10O3S SPECIFICATION: Appearance - Colorless To Light Yellow Liquid Purity % min 98 Melting Point °C min 24 Water % max 0.5 PTSA % max 0.2 PTSC % max 0.3 Ash % max 0.05 Product ...

  • P Toluene Sulfonic Acid Ethyl Ester Ptse
    P Toluene Sulfonic Acid Ethyl Ester Ptse
    Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 15, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: Ethyl P-Toluenesulfonate(PTSE) CAS NO. 80-40-0 Molecular Formula: C9H12O3S SPECIFICATION: Appearance - Colorless To Light Yellow Liquid Purity % min 98 Melting Point °C min 32 Water % max 0.5 PTSA % max 0.2 PTSC % max 0.3 Ash % max 0.05 P...

  • Benzene Sulfonic Acid Methyl Ester Bsm
    Benzene Sulfonic Acid Methyl Ester Bsm
    Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 15, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: BSM;Methyl benzenesulfonate CAS NO. 80-18-2 Molecular Formula: C7H8O3S SPECIFICATION: Appearance - Colorless To Light Yellow Liquid Purity % min 99 Water % max 0.5 PTSA % max 0.2 PTSC % max 0.2 Ash % max 0.02 Packing: 200kgs plastic drum ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"