45 visiting now: 17 France France flag 14 China China flag 7 USA USA flag 3 UK UK flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Blowing Agent Activator Zts - China

    price: contact company for price

    Other Name: Zinc P-Toluenesulphinate; TM; ZTS; Zinc Bis[P-

    Toluenesulphinate]

    CAS NO. 123334-05-4

    Molecular Formula: (CH3C6H4SO2)2Zn·2H20

    SPECIFICATION:

    Appearance - White powder

    purity % min 98

    Water % max 0.5

    Melting Point °C max 255

    Heavy Metal ppm max 10

    Iron ppm max 5

    Ash % max 24

    Product Usage: It's a new type of alkyl aromatics sulfonic acid zinc compound. As a stabilizer & lubricants & activator, it's used in synthetic rubber of PE, PVC, polypropylene nylon, ABS natural rubber, butylbenzene rubber, etc. Compared with any other stearic acid salt, TM has the superior light stability, heat stability and good transparency. It's easy to scattered in plastic and rubber, and can greatly reduce the temperature of decomposition when it's used with AC foaming agent together.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8615157335533

    • Address: Juancheng Industry Park, Heze, Shandong Provinceï¼, Heze, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: July 11, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is located in Juancheng Industrial Park

      of Heze city, with 73,370sqm of lands and over 150 employees, and 15 of

      them are senior engineers. We founded Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co, Ltd. in

      1988. Approved by ISO9001 quality system, Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co,

      Ltd. now is a specialized sulfonamide manufacturer in Zhejiang Province.

      Meanwhile, we founded Jiaxing Kingvolt Import & Export Co., Ltd for the

      import and export business of our company.

      At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is a specialized manufacturer of Sulfonated plasticizers and nylon softeners, foaming agents, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide dye intermediates and disinfectants. With an annual output of 8,000 tons, we are the largest manufacturer of China for Sulfonated products, and receiving high reputation in this field for the best quality. Especially, these products have successfully got the registrations of REACH. Relying on good location, abundant human resources, and leading production methods and technologies, our products are highly competitive in the market, and are well sold in EU, USA, Southeast Asia and East Asia; customers are highly satisfied with our products now!

      Taking "people oriented, honesty pragmatic" as a business idea, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd works hard to research and develop hi tech and value added new technologies and products; therefore, our business has always maintained good momentum in development.

      At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is working hard to meet customer demands, and is striving to be an honorable enterprise by offering customers quality products and satisfying service at good prices. We sincerely welcome your visit and business!

    Related listings



    • Blowing Agent Activator Zbs
      Blowing Agent Activator Zbs
      Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 11, 2013 - contact company for price

      Other Name: BM; ZBS; Benzenesulfinic Acid Zinc Salt;Zinc benzenesulfinate CAS NO. 24308-84-7 Molecular Formula: C12H10O4S2Zn SPECIFICATION: Appearance - White powder purity % min 98 Water % max 10 Melting Point °C 218-221 Ash % 20-28 Product Usage: I...

    • Sell Cyclohexyl Chloride Cas No 542 18 7
      Sell Cyclohexyl Chloride Cas No 542 18 7
      Chemicals - Other - Cangzhou Goldlion Chemicals Co.,Ltd - China - July 3, 2013 - contact company for price

      Cyclohexyl chloride Chlorocyclohexane Cas No: 542-18-7 Molecular Formula: C6H11Cl Molecular Weight: 118.60 Specification: 99.5% min Packing: 200kg/Drum or according to your requirement. Usage: producing pesticide, Rubber Scorching Resistnt Agent, spi...

    • 2 Bromo 5 Fluoropyridine
      2 Bromo 5 Fluoropyridine
      Chemicals - Other - Shanghai Demo Medical Tech Co.,Ltd. - China - July 1, 2013 - contact company for price

      We offer 2-Bromo-5-fluoropyridine.The CAS NO. is 41404-58-4.We have stock now.The purity is 98%.The place of origin is China.The payment terms is 100% TT before shipment or LC at sight.If you need it, pls contact us, tks. We are one of the most profe...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"