73 visiting now: 32 France France flag 18 China China flag 14 USA USA flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Korea Korea flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Philippines Philippines flag

Magnesium Sulfate Or Sulphate - China

price: contact company for price

Magnesium sulfate is white powder, crystals or granular, odour free and

soluble in water.


CAS No.: 10034-99-8

H.S. Code: 28332100

EINECS NO.: 231-298-2

Formula: MgSO4.7H2O

Other name: Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate, Bitter salts, Epsom salts


MgSO4: 48.5%min

MgO: 16.2%min

Mg: 9.6%min

Pb: 6 ppm max

As: 5 ppm max

PH: 6-7

Size: 0.1-1/0.2-3/2-4mm


1. In agriculture and gardening, magnesium sulfate is used to correct magnesium deficiency in soil, since magnesium is an essential element in the chlorophyll molecule. It is most commonly applied to potted plants, or to magnesium-hungry crops, such as potatoes, roses, tomatoes, peppers and cannabis.

2. Magnesium sulfate is used in bath salts, particularly in flotation therapy where high concentrations raise the bath water's specific gravity, effectively making the body more buoyant. Traditionally, it is also used to prepare foot baths, intended to soothe sore feet.

Magnesium Sulfate Or Sulphate

Feel free to contact us with all your questions

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8673185864603

  • Address: Changsha,Hunan, changsha, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: October 23, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Rech Chemical Co. Ltd, established in 1991, is a research and development, production, trade, after sales service and investment in one inte grated enterprise. Now Rech is a leading manufac turer of sulfate salts in China. The main products are Zinc sulfate, ferrous sulfate, manganese sul fate and magnesium sulfate.

Related listings

  • Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate
    Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate
    Chemicals - Other - Rech Chemical Co.Ltd - China - October 23, 2012 - contact company for price

    BASIC INFORMATION: CAS No.: 7446-19-7 H.S. Code: 28332930 EINECS NO.: 231-793-3 Formula: ZnSO4•H2O Other name: zinc sulfate, zinc sulphate, zinc sulphate monohydrate, zinc sulfate 1 hydrate , white vitriol SPECIFICATION: Zn: 35.5% min Pb: 10 ppm max ...

  • Sell Pesticides Copper Sulfate
    Sell Pesticides Copper Sulfate
    Chemicals - Other - Qingdao YiDingYuan Chemical Co.,Ltd - China - October 23, 2012 - contact company for price

    1.CAS No.: 7758-98-7;10124-44-4 2.Appearance: blue powder or granular. 3.Specification: Purity: 98% min. Cu: 25.0% min. Pb: 15 PPM max. As: 20 PPM max. CD: 20 PPM max. Free Acid: 0.3% max 4.Usage: As pesticides in plant and fish breading , also a mat...

  • Ssd Solution And Cleaning Machine For Black Money
    Ssd Solution And Cleaning Machine For Black Money
    Chemicals - Other - Dave Chem Lab - USA - October 20, 2012 - contact company for price

    We sale SSD chemical solution and activation powder used for cleaning black coated money. We melt and re-activate frozen chemicals and offer cleaning for currencies like dollar, euro and pounds. SSD solution in its full range is best for cleaning Ant...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"