42 visiting now: 11 USA USA flag 10 China China flag 9 France France flag 9 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com
  • Shenzhen Dihe Electronic Co., Ltd. (China): Multilayer PCB, Metal core PCB, fast PCB and middle-small batch PCB with multi-species,... http://www.szdh-pcb.com
  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/


  • N 4 Cyano Phenyl Glycine - China

    price: contact company for price

    N-(4-CYANO-PHENYL)-GLYCINE

    Other names: N-(4-CYANO-PHENYL)-GLYCINE;Dabigatran Intermediate 2;[(4-Cyanophenyl)aMino]acetic Acid;4-(((Carboxy)Methyl)aMino)benzonitrile;N-(p-Cyanophenyl)glycine

    CAS No.: 42288-26-6

    MF: C9H8N2O2

    MW: 176.17202

    Appearance:light yellow solid

    Assay:98%Min

    Water:0.5% Max

    Usage dabigatran intermediate

    Contact Person:

    Phone:

    Fax:

    Email:


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 008618551609858

    • Address: No.428,daixi third road, zouping, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 11, 2013 -

    • Business Description: The company is specialized in the production of textile auxiliaries,

      pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide intermediates, flavors and

      fragrances intermediates, organic synthesis intermediates, plastics and

      rubber additives and processing enterprises, 12 workshops, more than 100

      kinds of products.We also undertake all types of the project cooperation

      for common and dangerous chemicals.

      Our main technologies and reaction type are:

      (1) Allyl alcohol and allyl alcohol derivatives, mainly esterification and synthetic seriesby allyl alcohol as raw materials

      (2) The downstream amine series and ammonium salt series products synthesis With Dimethylamine, allyl chloride as raw materials

      (3) 1,3 propanediol and the downstream products

      (4) Organic chlorinated technology

      (5) Synthesis of Halogenated hydrocarbon series products, such as Dibromomethane

      Along with the developmnt of our company for more than twenty years, we have established well relationships with our customers which has laid a solid foundation for the company's rapid development.With the development of economic globalization,We have realized the friendly business transactionswith many countries and regions all over the world, also established cooperative partnership strategically with many vendors and customers through efforts of our outstanding team.

    Related listings



    • Sell Cas 65306 118864 75 8
      Sell Cas 65306 118864 75 8
      Chemicals - Other - zouping mingyuan ex&im trade co.,ltd - China - April 11, 2013 - contact company for price

      (1S)-1-Phenyl-1, 2, 3, 4-tetrahydroisoquinoline MF C15H15N MW 209.29 CAS 118864-75-8 Appearance white or light yellow crystalline powder purity ≥98% package: 25kg/drum usage solifenacin intermediate Contact Person: steven Phone: 008618551609858...

    • Activated Bleaching Earth For Refining Oil
      Activated Bleaching Earth For Refining Oil
      Chemicals - Other - Best industrial co.ltd. - China - April 9, 2013 - contact company for price

      Product Description The product in white and pink mainly, odorless and tasteless, nontoxic, better activity, Strong adsorption, easily absorbing moisture in the air, it will reduce itsadsorption function if lays aside too long or is affected with dam...

    • Pu Rod With High Quality
      Pu Rod With High Quality
      Chemicals - Other - Qingdao Bocheng Industrial Co.,Ltd. - China - April 9, 2013 - contact company for price

      Description of PU rod: PU is a unique material that offers the elasticity of rubber combined with the toughness and durability of metal. Because urethane is available in a very broad hardness range, it can replace rubber, plastic or metal. PU has bet...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"