29 visiting now: 19 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 UK UK flag

N Diethylhydroxylamine Deha - China

price: contact company for price

Other Name: Diethyl Hydroxylamine; N, N- Diethyl Hydroxyl Amine;

Diethylhydroxylamine; Diethyl Hydroxyl Amine

CAS No: 3710- 84- 7

Molecular Formula: C4H11NO

Product Usage: 1. As a vinyl monomer, used in efficient inhibitor agent of conjugate olefins.

2. In liquid or gas phase, if end gather seed is existed, it can be used as inhibitors of end gather.

3. It' s a excellent end agent in process of Emulsion- polymerized styrene butadiene rubber.

4. It' s a antioxidants of the unsaturated oil and resin.

5. In the environmental protection, it’s good photochemical smoke inhibitors.

6. It' s used as corrosion inhibitors in the equipment of the boiler feed water and steam heat exchange.

7. It' s used as antioxidant in photography screens potions. Pay attention to level, it must be the photography level, and appearance is colorless liquid. Industrial level can not be used here.

Check- Point Unit Specification

Appearance - - Colorless To Light Yellow Liquid

Purity % min 85 95 98

Water % max 15 5 2

Diethylamine % max 1.0 0.5 0.3

Colority APHA max 70 70 70


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8615157335533

  • Address: Juancheng Industry Park, Heze, Shandong Provinceï¼, Heze, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: March 14, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is located in Juancheng Industrial Park

    of Heze city, with 73,370sqm of lands and over 150 employees, and 15 of

    them are senior engineers. We founded Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co, Ltd. in

    1988. Approved by ISO9001 quality system, Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co,

    Ltd. now is a specialized sulfonamide manufacturer in Zhejiang Province.

    Meanwhile, we founded Jiaxing Kingvolt Import & Export Co., Ltd for the

    import and export business of our company.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is a specialized manufacturer of Sulfonated plasticizers and nylon softeners, foaming agents, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide dye intermediates and disinfectants. With an annual output of 8,000 tons, we are the largest manufacturer of China for Sulfonated products, and receiving high reputation in this field for the best quality. Especially, these products have successfully got the registrations of REACH. Relying on good location, abundant human resources, and leading production methods and technologies, our products are highly competitive in the market, and are well sold in EU, USA, Southeast Asia and East Asia; customers are highly satisfied with our products now!

    Taking "people oriented, honesty pragmatic" as a business idea, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd works hard to research and develop hi tech and value added new technologies and products; therefore, our business has always maintained good momentum in development.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is working hard to meet customer demands, and is striving to be an honorable enterprise by offering customers quality products and satisfying service at good prices. We sincerely welcome your visit and business!

Related listings



  • Sodium Formate For Leather Industry Uses
    Sodium Formate For Leather Industry Uses
    Chemicals - Other - ZHENGZHOU WELCOM TECH. CO. LTD - China - March 4, 2014 - contact company for price

    Keywords: Sodiumformatehydrate; Formic acid sodium salt;formic acid sodium sigmaultra;formic acid sodium; FORMIC ACID, NA SALT; Mravencan sodny; Formic acid, sodium salt; Salachlor; CAS NO: 141-53-7 Molecular Formular: HCOO Na Molecular weight:68.01 ...

  • Super Absorbent Polymer For Baby Diasper Uses
    Super Absorbent Polymer For Baby Diasper Uses
    Chemicals - Other - ZHENGZHOU WELCOM TECH. CO. LTD - China - March 4, 2014 - contact company for price

    CAS NO.: 9003-01-4 Molecular Formula:(C3H4O2)n Folecular Weight:72.06 Appearance:white crytalline powder Specification: Size: 20 meshes to 120 meshes Characters: It has excellent water absorbing property, and can improve the dryness and leak r...

  • Plastic Additives Antioxidant Uv Stabilizer And Others
    Plastic Additives Antioxidant Uv Stabilizer And Others
    Chemicals - Other - Beijing Additives Institute - China - February 17, 2014 - contact company for price

    We are a manufacturer of plastic additives, specially antioxidant and UV stabilizer, for example AO-1010 , AO-168, AO-1076, DSTP , DLTP, AO- B215/225 , AO-1135, AO-1330, UV 944, UV622, UV770 and others. We have a great R&D team, research some composi...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"