19 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 4 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 1 France France flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

P Toluene Sulfonic Acid Methyl Ester Ptsm - China

price: contact company for price

Other Name: Methyl p-Tosylate; PTSM

CAS NO. 80-48-8

Molecular Formula: C8H10O3S

SPECIFICATION:

Appearance - Colorless To Light Yellow Liquid

Purity % min 98

Melting Point °C min 24

Water % max 0.5

PTSA % max 0.2

PTSC % max 0.3

Ash % max 0.05

Product Usage: It can be used in the manufacture of dyes and organic synthesis, and also is the raw materials of methylation.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8615157335533

  • Address: Juancheng Industry Park, Heze, Shandong Provinceï¼, Heze, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 15, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is located in Juancheng Industrial Park

    of Heze city, with 73,370sqm of lands and over 150 employees, and 15 of

    them are senior engineers. We founded Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co, Ltd. in

    1988. Approved by ISO9001 quality system, Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co,

    Ltd. now is a specialized sulfonamide manufacturer in Zhejiang Province.

    Meanwhile, we founded Jiaxing Kingvolt Import & Export Co., Ltd for the

    import and export business of our company.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is a specialized manufacturer of Sulfonated plasticizers and nylon softeners, foaming agents, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide dye intermediates and disinfectants. With an annual output of 8,000 tons, we are the largest manufacturer of China for Sulfonated products, and receiving high reputation in this field for the best quality. Especially, these products have successfully got the registrations of REACH. Relying on good location, abundant human resources, and leading production methods and technologies, our products are highly competitive in the market, and are well sold in EU, USA, Southeast Asia and East Asia; customers are highly satisfied with our products now!

    Taking "people oriented, honesty pragmatic" as a business idea, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd works hard to research and develop hi tech and value added new technologies and products; therefore, our business has always maintained good momentum in development.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is working hard to meet customer demands, and is striving to be an honorable enterprise by offering customers quality products and satisfying service at good prices. We sincerely welcome your visit and business!

Related listings



  • R Salt G Schaeffer S Bronner Acid Sulphanilic Sodium Naphthionate
    R Salt G Schaeffer S Bronner Acid Sulphanilic Sodium Naphthionate
    Chemicals - Other - Pinnacle Corporation - India - July 13, 2013 - contact company for price

    Dyestuff Intermediate India and China are presently the strongest producers of dyestuff Intermediates manufactured from Beta Naphthol, Naphthalene and Analyne. The major food and industrial dyes are manufactured using these intermediates. We can assu...

  • P Toluene Sulfonyl Chloride Ptsc
    P Toluene Sulfonyl Chloride Ptsc
    Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 12, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: PTSC;p-Toluenesulfonyl chloride CAS NO. 98-59-9 Molecular Formula: C7H7ClO2S SPECIFICATION: Appearance - White Crystalline Powder Purity % min 99 Melting Point °C min 67 Water % max 0.05 Colority(APHA) Pt/Co max 20 Free Acid % max 0.3 OTS...

  • N Methyl P Toluenesulfonamide Mtsa
    N Methyl P Toluenesulfonamide Mtsa
    Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 12, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: MTSA; CAS NO. 640-61-9 Molecular Formula: C8H11NO2S SPECIFICATION: Appearance - White crystal Softening Point % min 99 Color, APHA °C min 75-78 Index Of Refraction % max 1.0 Free Formaldehyde APHA max 30 Ash % max 0.1 Moisture ppm max 200...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"