26 visiting now: 11 China China flag 6 France France flag 6 USA USA flag 1 Kenya Kenya flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag

P Toluene Sulfonyl Chloride Ptsc - China

price: contact company for price

Other Name: PTSC;p-Toluenesulfonyl chloride

CAS NO. 98-59-9

Molecular Formula: C7H7ClO2S

SPECIFICATION:

Appearance - White Crystalline Powder

Purity % min 99

Melting Point °C min 67

Water % max 0.05

Colority(APHA) Pt/Co max 20

Free Acid % max 0.3

OTSC(o-toluene sulfonyl chloride) % max 0.2

Product Usage: It can be used for organic synthesis, for example: dyes, saccharin, etc.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8615157335533

  • Address: Juancheng Industry Park, Heze, Shandong Provinceï¼, Heze, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 12, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is located in Juancheng Industrial Park

    of Heze city, with 73,370sqm of lands and over 150 employees, and 15 of

    them are senior engineers. We founded Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co, Ltd. in

    1988. Approved by ISO9001 quality system, Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co,

    Ltd. now is a specialized sulfonamide manufacturer in Zhejiang Province.

    Meanwhile, we founded Jiaxing Kingvolt Import & Export Co., Ltd for the

    import and export business of our company.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is a specialized manufacturer of Sulfonated plasticizers and nylon softeners, foaming agents, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide dye intermediates and disinfectants. With an annual output of 8,000 tons, we are the largest manufacturer of China for Sulfonated products, and receiving high reputation in this field for the best quality. Especially, these products have successfully got the registrations of REACH. Relying on good location, abundant human resources, and leading production methods and technologies, our products are highly competitive in the market, and are well sold in EU, USA, Southeast Asia and East Asia; customers are highly satisfied with our products now!

    Taking "people oriented, honesty pragmatic" as a business idea, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd works hard to research and develop hi tech and value added new technologies and products; therefore, our business has always maintained good momentum in development.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is working hard to meet customer demands, and is striving to be an honorable enterprise by offering customers quality products and satisfying service at good prices. We sincerely welcome your visit and business!

Related listings



  • Sodium P Toluene Sulfinate Spts
    Sodium P Toluene Sulfinate Spts
    Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: Sodium P-Toluene Sulfinate; SPTS; P-Toluenesulfinic Acid Sodium Salt; P-Toluene Sulfinic Acid Sodium; P-Toluenesulfinic Acid, Sodium Aalt CAS NO. 824-79-3 Molecular Formula: C7H7O2SNa·4H2O C7H7O2SNa·H2O SPECIFICATION: Appearance - White C...

  • N Butylbenzenesulfonamide Bbsa
    N Butylbenzenesulfonamide Bbsa
    Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: BBSA; N-Butylbenzenesulfonamide; CAS NO. 3622-84-2 Molecular Formula: C10H15NO2S SPECIFICATION: Appearance - Colorless transparent liquid Purity % min 99 Acid Value KOHmg/g 0.1 Water % max 0.1 Colority(APHA) Pt/Co max 50 Chloride ppm max ...

  • Chloramine T Cas 127 65 1
    Chloramine T Cas 127 65 1
    Chemicals - Other - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: Chloramine-T Trihydrate; N-Chloro-P-Toluenesulfonamide Sodium salt CAS NO. 127-65-1 Molecular Formula: C7H7SO2NNaCl•3H20 SPECIFICATION: Appearance - White powder Purity % min 99 Active Chlorine - 24.5 PH 2% 9-11 Iron % max 5 Heavy Metal %...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"