54 visiting now: 15 France France flag 13 USA USA flag 9 UK UK flag 8 Russia Russia flag 5 China China flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Bangladesh Bangladesh flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Foodex (Egypt): Our main field is cultivation and packing fresh and frozen fruits and most of agriculture products and... http://www.foodex-eg.com/index.php


  • Supply High Purity Methylcyclopentadiene Manganese Tricarbonyl - China

    price: contact company for price

    MMT purity: 98% and 62%

    Appearance: Orange- yellow liquid

    CAS No. : 12108- 13- 3

    Other Names: Methylcyclopentadienyl Manganese Tricarbonyl

    MF: C9H7MnO3

    EINECS No. : 235- 166- 5

    Purity: 98% min

    Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China ( Mainland)

    Type: manganese antidetonator

    Usage: Petroleum Additives, Surfactants

    Brand Name: Weite

    Model Number: Weite 004

    Hazard class: 6.1 UN: 3821

    MMT 62 Manganese content: 15.1min

    MMT 98 Manganese content: 24.4min

    MMT62 Density: 1.10- 1.20

    MMT98 Density: 1.35- 1.38

    HS code: 2931909090


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8651083888008

    • Address: Binhai chemical park Yancheng city, Jiangsu Provin, Yancheng, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: July 30, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Binhai Bluesky chemical factory was established in 2002 year ,located in

      national grade chemical park Binhai chemical park ,Yancheng city

      ,Jiangsu province. In order to develop oversea market ,Bluesky invested

      a wholly owned company (Wuxi Weite New Engery Co.,Ltd. )with import and

      export license.

      Bluesky main products: Sodium Methoxide(liquid) , Ferrocene,2 Ethylhexyl Nitrate,Phthalimide,MMT(Methylcyclopentadiene manganese tricarbonyl),N Methylaniline. We are the biggest producer for ferrocene in Asia, production capacity is 1000MT/per year; Sodium Methoxide is 50000MT/per year

      Bluesky pays high attention to the enhancement of product quality and service quality

      We enjoys high reputation ,domestic market share is rising year by year. our product ferrocene and sodium methoxide are exported to many countries and areas, such as Russian ,America,Netherland,German and, Asia.

      We services all the customers with high quality and good faith!Welcome you visit our factory!

    Related listings



    • Cranberry Extract Opc 95
      Cranberry Extract Opc 95
      Chemicals - Other - Zhejiang Jianfeng Health Tech. Co., Ltd. - China - July 30, 2014 - contact company for price

      Cranberry extract contains tannin acid that prevent the adhesion of bacteria to the lining of the urinary tract, moreover there is plenty of Oligomeric Proantho Cyanidins ( OPC) which has strong antioxidant property and has effects of improving ather...

    • Honor 300 For Injection And Extrusion
      Honor 300 For Injection And Extrusion
      Chemicals - Other - WUXI HONOR SHINE CHEMICAL CO.,LTD - China - July 30, 2014 - contact company for price

      1. Production Introduction HONOR- 300 is a granular homopolymer or copolymer modified product, compatible with extrusion products. It has high melt viscosity, good machine property and tenacity. It will not be corroded by acid, alkali, strong oxidize...

    • Folpet Cas Number 133 07 3
      Folpet Cas Number 133 07 3
      Chemicals - Other - WUXI HONOR SHINE CHEMICAL CO.,LTD - China - July 30, 2014 - contact company for price

      Appearance: colorless crystals Assay: 95% Chemical Name: N- [ ( Trichloromethyl) thio] phthalimide CAS Number: 133- 07- 3 Molecular Weight: 296.6 Molecular formula: C9H4Cl3NO2S Water Solubility: practically insoluble in water ; 1 mg/ l water TRADE OR...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"