40 visiting now: 16 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 7 China China flag 5 UK UK flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Paraguay Paraguay flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com
  • Shenzhen Dihe Electronic Co., Ltd. (China): Multilayer PCB, Metal core PCB, fast PCB and middle-small batch PCB with multi-species,... http://www.szdh-pcb.com
  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/


  • Chemicals Minimumorder Rust Compound - China

    price: contact company for price

    Product: Iron(II, III) oxide

    Other names: ferrous ferric oxide, ferroso ferric oxide, iron(II, III) oxide, magnetite, black iron oxide, lodestone, rust

    Molecular Formula: Fe3O4, FeO.Fe2O3

    CAS number: 1317-61-9

    Appearance: black powder

    Brief introduction:

    Iron(II, III) oxide is the chemical compound with formula Fe3O4. It is one of a number of iron

    oxides. It is found in nature as the mineral magnetite. It contains both Fe2+ and Fe3+ ions and is

    sometimes formulated as FeO.Fe2O3. It is encountered in the laboratory as a black powder. It

    exhibits permanent magnetism and is ferrimagnetic, but is sometimes incorrectly described as

    ferromagnetic. Its most extensive use is as a black pigment which is synthesised rather than being

    extracted from the naturally occurring mineral as the particle size and shape can be varied by the

    method of production.

    Place of Origin: Tianjin, China

    Normal Package: 25kg/bag

    MinimumOrder Quantity: 20MT

    Main Port of Dispatch: Tianjin, China

    Chemicals

    Please see our contact information below


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8602258018756

    • Address: HongqiaoDistrict,Tianjin,HebeiAvenueShangdu, Tianjin, China

    • Email: Email

    Published date: September 7, 2012 -

    • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

    Related listings



    • We Sell Iron Oxide
      We Sell Iron Oxide
      Chemicals - Oxide - SHENYANG AIDEFU CHEMICAL CO.,LTD - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Molecular Formula: Fe2O3 CAS No.: 1309-37-2 Einecs No.: 215-570-8 Type: Iron Oxide Red, Yellow, Blue, Brown, Black, Green, Orange etc. Product Feature Appearance: Powder Product Specification/Models Specification: Iron Oxide Yellow: ITEM SPECIFICATIO...

    • Zinc Oxide Feed 20mts Tile
      Zinc Oxide Feed 20mts Tile
      Chemicals - Oxide - Qingdao Wantianda Chemical Co., Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Product: Zinc Oxide Chemical Formula: ZnO CAS No: 1314-13-2 Appearance: White Powder Packing:25 kgs in net bag 20mts in 20’ FCL Usage: Rubber Industry, Paints Industry, Ceramics Industry, floor tile, glass, feed additive, etc Zinc Oxide Feel free to ...

    • Rare Earth
      Rare Earth
      Chemicals - Oxide - Shanghai Tangge Industries&Trade Co.,Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Dear Sir or Madem,We are a company who have been operating rare earth systems.Our products including Cerium Oxide, Terbium Oxide, Lanthanum Oxide, Praseodymium Neodymium Oxide and so on.We provide productions for Akzo Nobel, Allied Signal and ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"