22 visiting now: 12 China China flag 7 USA USA flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 France France flag 1 UK UK flag

L Carnitine Cas No 541 15 1 12288 - China

price: contact company for price

L- Carnitine

Other name: ( R) - 3- Hydroxy- 4- ( trimethylammonio) butyrate

CAS No. : 541- 15- 1    

MF: C7H15NO3    

MW: 161.19

MS:

Purity: 99.0%    

Standard: Enterprise Standard

Properities: It is a kind of amino acid which can promote fat into energy

Appearance: White crystalline or transparent white fine powder

Function: The main physiological function of L- carnitine is to promote fat into energy, taking L- carnitine can reduce body fat, lower body weight at the same time, does not reduce the water and muscle.

Specifications:

AppearanceWhite crystalline powder

IdentificationIR

Appearance of Solution Clear and Colourless

Specific Rotation - 29.0~- 32.0°

pH 5.5~9.5

Water Content≤ 1.0%

Residue on Ignition ≤ 0.1%

Residue Acetone≤ 0.1%

Residue Ethanol≤ 0.5%

Heavy Metals ≤ 10ppm

Arsenic≤ 1ppm

Chloride ≤ 0.4%

Potassium≤ 0.2%

Sodium ≤ 0.1%

CyanideAbsent

Assay≥ 99.0%

Usage: It is usually used to lose weight.

Packing: 25kg/ paper craft drum


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8618188938018

  • Address: No. 388, Huangshan Rd, Tianyuan District, Zhuzhou, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: August 26, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Zhuzhou Yuancheng Hezhong Technology Development Co., Ltd. was founded in 2013, a branch of "Yuancheng" Group, which is located in Tianyuan District, Zhuzhou City The Economic Centre of Changsha Zhuzhou and Xiangtan Cities Group. It is a large high tech chemical enterprise which specialized in fine chemicals , flavors and fragrances, food additives, pharmaceutical raw material and intermediates. Companies affiliated factory has advanced production equipment and plants, perfect quality assurance and control system, whole set of High Pressure Liquid Chromatography/Gas Chromatography/UV Spectrophotometer to conduct effective product analysis and monitoring. Company factory has passed ISO9001 quality system certification and international KOSHER certification.

    Zhuzhou Yuancheng Hezhong Technology Development Co., Ltd. based in chemical industry, lead by food chemical market. Complete e commerce networks make guarantee for timely service to the world customers. To meet the needs of customers, each product is elite, which is recommended and selected by professional and experienced technicals for customers. The company has independent import and export rights, products exported to foreign markets with high quality and good service, established good business relationship with other countries in Europe, America, Asia, etc. All the staffs will make unremitting efforts to strive for outstanding quality, make excellent brand and service the market by first class products.

Related listings



  • D Glucosamine Sulfate Cas No 14999 43 0 29031 19 4
    D Glucosamine Sulfate Cas No 14999 43 0 29031 19 4
    Chemicals - Reagents - Zhuzhou Yuancheng Hezhong Technology Development C - China - August 26, 2014 - contact company for price

    D- Glucosamine sulfate CAS No. : 14999- 43- 0, 29031- 19- 4 EINECS No. : 239- 088- 2 Molecular Fomular: C6H13NO5. H2SO4 Molecular Weight: 277.25 Molecular Structure: Appearance: white powder Assay: ≥ 98% Usage: Purposes: pharmaceutical raw mate...

  • D Glucosamine Hydrochloride Cas No 66 84 2
    D Glucosamine Hydrochloride Cas No 66 84 2
    Chemicals - Reagents - Zhuzhou Yuancheng Hezhong Technology Development C - China - August 26, 2014 - contact company for price

    D- Glucosamine hydrochloride Alias: 2- Amino- 2- deoxy- D- glucose hydrochloride Chitosamine hydrochloride CAS No. : 66- 84- 2 Appearance: white crystalline powders Organic Volatile Impurities: Meets the requirements of USP32 EINECS: 200- 638- 1 Mole...

  • Hmb Ca Cas 135236 72 5
    Hmb Ca Cas 135236 72 5
    Chemicals - Reagents - Zhuzhou Yuancheng Hezhong Technology Development C - China - August 26, 2014 - contact company for price

    HMB- Ca Other names: beta- methylbutyrate CAS: 135236- 72- 5 Total Content 99.0% Min HMB Assay 78.0% Min Ca Assay 13.5 to 15.0% Loss on drying 7.5% Max Residue on Ignition 0.2% Max Heavy Metal( As Pb) 10ppm Max As 1ppm Max CD 1ppm Max Hg 0.1ppm Max M...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"