41 visiting now: 20 France France flag 9 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Quercitrin Cas No 522 12 3 Hpl 98 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Quercitrin

    Other Name: 3- [ ( 6- Deoxy- alpha- L- mannopyranosyl) oxy] - 2- ( 3, 4- dihydroxyphenyl) - 5, 7- dihydroxy- 4H- benzopyran- 4- one

    Chemical Properties

    Chemical Formula : C21H20O11

    Formula Weight: 448.3769g / mol

    Cas No. : 522- 12- 3

    Package: brown vial, 20mg , 1g , 2g, or customized.

    Application: All our products are for research and lab only. Injecting, eating and other ways are forbidden.

    Storage: 2- 8°C, keep container tightly in a dry place, avoid light.

    Price:

    Product Name Purity Siza Stock Price( USD$)

    Quercitrin HPL> 98% 10mg YES

    Related Items:

    Item English Name CAS No Con. ( HPLC)

    HQ10501 Quercitrin 522- 12- 3 98%

    HI10502 Isoquercitrin 21637- 25- 2 98%

    Shaanxi Huayu Bio- Tech Co. , Ltd, committed to providing high quality rare phytochemicals and derivatives for R& D purposes. please contact with me for more amazing discounts or free samples and catalogue if you are interested in. huayu8 at csxhuayu dot com


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 18391615700

    • Address: No.2 Chencang Road,Baoji Shaanxi China, baoji, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 24, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Shaanxi Huayu Bio Tech Co.,Ltd (SXHY) committed to providing high

      quality rare phytochemicals and derivatives for R&D purposes,

      specialized in the provision of high purity pharmaceutical ingredient

      separation and purification technological solutions, and has developed

      into a high tech company which integrates research, production and

      services on the high performance separation and purification of natural

      pharmaceutical ingredient and traditional Chinese medicine reference

      substance.

      SXHY has established a number of lab for the separation and purification of natural products such as saponins, flavonoids and alkaloids, targeting at the structure features of the main active ingredient of traditional Chinese medicine and natural herbs. Specialization helps us to make its R&D process more efficiently and its products more reliable, and to make possible the fast separation and purification of high purity pharmaceutical ingredient ranging from mg level to kg level. Since the first day of its establishment, SXHY has been dedicated to making its technology platform of the separation and purification of pharmaceutical ingredient stronger and closer to perfection, and to making itself China's largest R&D supplier of active ingredients of Chinese herbs and reference substance.

      We will build the first Valid Monomer of Herbals Database in China or even first around the world. And we are preparing for the opening of National Key Laboratory for TCM Standard Medicine. With pioneering spirit we would head towards the higher level of Biotechnology. We expect to cooperate with companions from home and abroad extensively so as to develop TCM industry with modern techniques and make herbal medicines welcomed by all parts of the world. We are committed to contribute to the great course of human health.

    Related listings



    • Procyanidin B2 Cas No 29106 49 8 Hplc 98
      Procyanidin B2 Cas No 29106 49 8 Hplc 98
      Chemicals - Reagents - Shaanxi Huayu Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd - China - September 24, 2014 - contact company for price

      Procyanidin B2 Other Name: : 4, 8' - BI- [ ( +) - EPICATECHIN] ; EPICATECHIN( 4BETA- >8) EPICATECHIN; EPICATECHIN( 4B- 8) EPICATECHIN; CIS, CIS' - 4, 8' - BI( 3, 3' , 4' , 5, 7- PENTAHYDROXYFLAVANE) ; 4, 8- Bi- 2H- 1- benzopyran- 3, 3, 5, 5, 7, 7-...

    • Schaftoside Cas No 51938 32 0 Hplc 98
      Schaftoside Cas No 51938 32 0 Hplc 98
      Chemicals - Reagents - Shaanxi Huayu Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd - China - September 24, 2014 - contact company for price

      Schaftoside Plant original : from Desmodiumstyracifolium( Osh. ) Merr. Chemical Properties Chemical Formula : C26H28O14 Formula Weight: 564.49g/ mol Cas No. : 51938- 32- 0 Appearance: white powde Package: bro...

    • Isoguanosine Cas No 1818 71 9 Hplc 98
      Isoguanosine Cas No 1818 71 9 Hplc 98
      Chemicals - Reagents - Shaanxi Huayu Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd - China - September 24, 2014 - contact company for price

      Isoguanosine Other Name: Isoastilbin, Neoisoastilbin Plant original : Euphorbiaceae Croton plant Croton fruit is the dried ripe fruit of Croton tigliun L Chemical Properties Chemical Formula : C10H13N5O5 Formula Weight: 283.24g/ ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"