17 visiting now: 8 China China flag 5 USA USA flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com


  • Scopoletin Cas No 531 44 2 Hplc 98 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Scopoletin

    Other name:

    Gelseminic acid; Chrysatropic acid; 6- Methylesculetin; 6- Methoxyumbelliferone; 7- Hydroxy- 6- methoxycoumarin; 7- Hydroxy- 6- methoxy- 2H- 1- benzopyran- 2- one

    Plant original : from A. dahurica ( Fisch. ) Benth. et Hook

    Chemical Properties

    Chemical Formula: C16H18O9

    Formula Weight: 354.31 g/ mol

    CAS NO. : 531- 44- 2

    Chemical Family: Coumarins

    Package: brown vial, 20mg , 1g , 2g, or customized.

    Application: All our products are for research and lab only. Injecting, eating and other ways are forbidden.

    Storage: 2- 8°C, keep container tightly in a dry place, avoid light.

    Price:

    Product Name Purity Siza Stock Price( USD$)

    Scopoletin HPLC> 98% 20mg YES

    Scopoletin HPLC> 98% 1000mg YES

    Related Items:

    Item English Name CAS No Con. ( HPLC)

    HS11201 Scopoletin 92- 61- 5 98%

    HS11202 Scopolin 531- 44- 2 98%

    Shaanxi Huayu Bio- Tech Co. , Ltd, committed to providing high quality rare phytochemicals and derivatives for R& D purposes. please contact with me for more amazing discounts or free samples and catalogue if you are interested in. huayu8 at csxhuayu dot com


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 18391615700

    • Address: No.2 Chencang Road,Baoji Shaanxi China, baoji, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 25, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Shaanxi Huayu Bio Tech Co.,Ltd (SXHY) committed to providing high

      quality rare phytochemicals and derivatives for R&D purposes,

      specialized in the provision of high purity pharmaceutical ingredient

      separation and purification technological solutions, and has developed

      into a high tech company which integrates research, production and

      services on the high performance separation and purification of natural

      pharmaceutical ingredient and traditional Chinese medicine reference

      substance.

      SXHY has established a number of lab for the separation and purification of natural products such as saponins, flavonoids and alkaloids, targeting at the structure features of the main active ingredient of traditional Chinese medicine and natural herbs. Specialization helps us to make its R&D process more efficiently and its products more reliable, and to make possible the fast separation and purification of high purity pharmaceutical ingredient ranging from mg level to kg level. Since the first day of its establishment, SXHY has been dedicated to making its technology platform of the separation and purification of pharmaceutical ingredient stronger and closer to perfection, and to making itself China's largest R&D supplier of active ingredients of Chinese herbs and reference substance.

      We will build the first Valid Monomer of Herbals Database in China or even first around the world. And we are preparing for the opening of National Key Laboratory for TCM Standard Medicine. With pioneering spirit we would head towards the higher level of Biotechnology. We expect to cooperate with companions from home and abroad extensively so as to develop TCM industry with modern techniques and make herbal medicines welcomed by all parts of the world. We are committed to contribute to the great course of human health.

    Related listings



    • Sesamol Cas No 65306 533 31 3 Hplc 98
      Sesamol Cas No 65306 533 31 3 Hplc 98
      Chemicals - Reagents - Shaanxi Huayu Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd - China - September 25, 2014 - contact company for price

      Sesamol Other name: 3, 4- ( Methylenedioxy) phenol; Sesamol, ( 3, 4- Methylenedioxyphenol) ; 5- Hydroxy- 1, 3- benzodioxole; 1, 3- Benzodioxol- 5- ol; 3, 4- Methylenedioxyphenol; 3, 4- ( Methylenedioxy) phenol Chemical Properties Chemical FormulaA...

    • Sesamolin Cas No 526 07 8 Hplc 98
      Sesamolin Cas No 526 07 8 Hplc 98
      Chemicals - Reagents - Shaanxi Huayu Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd - China - September 25, 2014 - contact company for price

      Sesamolin Plant original : from Sesame seed oil. Chemical Properties Chemical Formula: C20H18O7 Formula Weight: 370.35g/ mol CAS NO. : 526- 07- 8 Appearance: White needle crystal powder Package: brown vial, 20mg , 1g , 2g,...

    • Shionone Cas No 10376 48 4 Hplc 98
      Shionone Cas No 10376 48 4 Hplc 98
      Chemicals - Reagents - Shaanxi Huayu Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd - China - September 25, 2014 - contact company for price

      Shionone Other name: 2( 1H) - Chrysenone, hexadecahydro- 1, 4b, 6a, 8, 10a, 12a- ; hexamethyl- 8- ( 4- methyl- 3- pentenyl) - , ( 1R, 4aS, 4bS, 6aS, 8R, 10aR, 10bS, 12aS) - ; ( 1R, 4bS, 6aS, 8R, 10aR, 12aS) - 1, 4b, 6a, 8, 10a, 12a- hexamethyl- 8- ( ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"