48 visiting now: 16 France France flag 15 USA USA flag 7 China China flag 4 Russia Russia flag 2 Denmark Denmark flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies

  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/
  • DELN I. D. C., Ltd. (China): Manufacturer lenses, mirrors, beamsplitters, prisms, waveplates, infrared parts, crystals, reticles,... http://www.delnoptic.com/


  • Silane Coupling Agent Crpssinglink - China

    price: contact company for price

    Quick Details Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent CAS No.: 75-79-6

    Other Names: Trichloromethylsilane

    MF: CH3Cl3Si EINECS No.: 200-902-6 Purity: 98%

    Place of Origin: Shandong China (Mainland) Type: silane Usage: Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals

    Brand Name: Wanda Model Number: NQ-1105 colorless: transparent liquid

    Packaging & Delivery Packaging Detail: 200L PVF steel barrel or 1000LIBC drum or on request

    Delivery Detail: 2weeks for 1*20' container

    Specifications Silane coupling agent Methyltrichlorosilane

    Trichloromethylsilane

    CAS No.:75-79-6

    Purity: >98%

    Wanda Silane Series

    Chemical Name: Silane coupling agent - Methyltrichlorosilane

    Synonyms: Trichloromethylsilane

    Trade Name: NQ-1105

    Properties:

    CAS No.: 75-79-6

    EINECS No.: 200-902-6

    Empirical Formula: CH3Cl3Si

    Molecular Weight: 149.48

    Boiling Point: 66

    Flash Point: -13

    Density [25]: 1.273

    Refractive Index [25]: 1.410-1.412

    Purity: 98%

    Color and Appearance: Colorless to faint yellow liquid

    Application:

    1. Silane coupling agent - Methyltrichlorosilane, CAS No.: 75-79-6 can be used in many industries as an improtant silane.

    Packing & storage:

    1. 200L PVF steel barrel or 1000L IBC drum

    2. Store in a cool, dry place. Avoid light.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862154177116

    • Address: B1318, 58 East Xinjian RD, Minhang, Shanghai, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 15, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Shanghai Xinda is the subsidiary responsible for the sales of Wanda.

      Qufu Wanda Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. was established in 1986, with

      over 27 years specialized experience in organo functional silanes. In

      2009, Shandong Wanda organosilicon was set up with annual capacity of

      over 25000MT. WANDA becomes a leading manufacturer especially in vinyl,

      epoxy, phenyl and amino silanes.

      As a recognized expert in vinyl silanes, WANDA covers more than 95% of domestic market share in China. With Shanghai Xinda founded, WANDA s share is expanding progressively in international market. Functional silanes from WANDA can impart desirable attributes, enhance quality and performance.

    Related listings



    • Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Cas 55203 24 2
      Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Cas 55203 24 2
      Chemicals - Reagents - Wuhan Super Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd - China - March 25, 2013 - contact company for price

      Product Name: Dexamethasone sodium phosphate Synonyms: dexamethason phosphate sodium;dexamethasone phosphate disodium salt;1, 4-pregnadien-9-alpha-fluoro-16-alpha-methyl-11-beta, 17, 21-triol-3, 20-dione 21-phosphate, disodium salt;9-fluoro-11 beta, ...

    • V8 Protease 65292 High Quality
      V8 Protease 65292 High Quality
      Chemicals - Reagents - China Shanghai Yaxin Biotechnology Co. Ltd - China - March 13, 2013 - contact company for price

      V8 Protease Full name: Endoproteinase Glu-C,from Staphylococcus aureus strain V8 Alias name: V8 Protease CAS Number: 66676-43-5 EC Number: 3.4.21.19 DESCRIPTIONS V8 is serine protease, specifically hydrolyzes aspartic acid and glutamic acid re...

    • V8 Protease 65292 High Quality
      V8 Protease 65292 High Quality
      Chemicals - Reagents - China Shanghai Yaxin Biotechnology Co. Ltd - China - March 13, 2013 - contact company for price

      V8 Protease Full name: Endoproteinase Glu-C,from Staphylococcus aureus strain V8 Alias name: V8 Protease CAS Number: 66676-43-5 EC Number: 3.4.21.19 DESCRIPTIONS V8 is serine protease, specifically hydrolyzes aspartic acid and glutamic acid re...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"