36 visiting now: 14 France France flag 14 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Georgia Georgia flag

P Toluene Sulfonamide Ptsa - China

price: contact company for price

Other Name: PTSA; Para Toluene Sulfonamide; P-Toluene Sulphonamide

CAS NO. 70-55-3

Molecular Formula: C7H9NO2S

SPECIFICATION:

Appearance - White Crystalline Powder

Purity % min 99

Melting Point °C min 136

Water % max 0.3

Colority(APHA) Pt/Co max 20

Chloride ppm max 100

Product Usage: Used in the manufacture of plasticizer, disinfectants, wood brightener. Also can be used in the production of synthetic resin, the coating, the fluorescent dye, pharmaceutical, etc.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8615157335533

  • Address: Juancheng Industry Park, Heze, Shandong Provinceï¼, Heze, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 11, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is located in Juancheng Industrial Park

    of Heze city, with 73,370sqm of lands and over 150 employees, and 15 of

    them are senior engineers. We founded Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co, Ltd. in

    1988. Approved by ISO9001 quality system, Jiaxing Jinhe Chemical Co,

    Ltd. now is a specialized sulfonamide manufacturer in Zhejiang Province.

    Meanwhile, we founded Jiaxing Kingvolt Import & Export Co., Ltd for the

    import and export business of our company.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is a specialized manufacturer of Sulfonated plasticizers and nylon softeners, foaming agents, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide dye intermediates and disinfectants. With an annual output of 8,000 tons, we are the largest manufacturer of China for Sulfonated products, and receiving high reputation in this field for the best quality. Especially, these products have successfully got the registrations of REACH. Relying on good location, abundant human resources, and leading production methods and technologies, our products are highly competitive in the market, and are well sold in EU, USA, Southeast Asia and East Asia; customers are highly satisfied with our products now!

    Taking "people oriented, honesty pragmatic" as a business idea, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd works hard to research and develop hi tech and value added new technologies and products; therefore, our business has always maintained good momentum in development.

    At present, Heze Kingvolt Chemical Co., Ltd is working hard to meet customer demands, and is striving to be an honorable enterprise by offering customers quality products and satisfying service at good prices. We sincerely welcome your visit and business!

Related listings



  • O P Toluene Sulfonamide Optsa
    O P Toluene Sulfonamide Optsa
    Chemicals - Resins - Heze Kingvolt Chemica Co., Ltd - China - July 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Other Name: O/P-Toluenesulfonamide; OPTSA; Toluenesulphonamide; Mixed Isomers;O/P-Toluene Sulfonamide;O/P-Toluenesulphonamide CAS NO. 1333-07-9 or 8013-74-9 Molecular Formula: C7H9NO2S SPECIFICATION: Appearance - White Crystalline Powder Purity % min...

  • Phenium Extraction Resin
    Phenium Extraction Resin
    Chemicals - Resins - Suzhou Bojie Resin Technology Co., Ltd - China - July 9, 2013 - contact company for price

    Recovery of rhenium and molybdenum from the sulfuric solutions which solutions are very common in production of molybdenum and copper. Ion exchange resins are commonly used to remove trace levels and to concentrate precious metals such as Uranium, Go...

  • Uranium Extraction Resin
    Uranium Extraction Resin
    Chemicals - Resins - Suzhou Bojie Resin Technology Co., Ltd - China - July 9, 2013 - contact company for price

    Tailored for extraction of uranyl sulfate complexes from the acidic leachates originated from In-Situ-Leaching (ISL), batch or heap leaching processes, particularly suitable for use in ‘Resin-in-Pulp’ processes. Ion exchange resins are commonly used ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"