29 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 7 UK UK flag 7 France France flag 2 China China flag 1 Nigeria Nigeria flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Latvia Latvia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com
  • Shenzhen Dihe Electronic Co., Ltd. (China): Multilayer PCB, Metal core PCB, fast PCB and middle-small batch PCB with multi-species,... http://www.szdh-pcb.com
  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/


  • 1 Hexadecylsulfonic Acid Sodium Salt Cas No 15015 81 3 - China

    price: contact company for price

    1- Hexadecylsulfonic acid sodium salt

    CAS NO. 15015- 81- 3

    Another name:

    SAS

    structural formula:

    C16H33SO3Na

    Nature:

    Appearance: white or light yellow powder

    Water solubility: easy Soluble in water

    Active matter content: ( 98±1) %

    Feature:

    Anionic surfactant, it has good ability of wetting, emulsification, dispersing, foaming and decontamination in hard water; Good Biodegradability. Has little irritation to body.

    Purpose:

    It used in industrial detergent and civil liquid detergent, textile industrial cleaning agent, dyeing auxiliaries and flotation agent.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8657582639027

    • Address: Wangchong Road, Shangyu District, Shaoxing, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Shangyu SIMO Biological Chemical Co. Ltd is the main base of

      effectively turning Institute s technology into productive forces, it

      covers a total area of 36000 square meters and owns workshops of

      20000 square meters. Our seven product lines are industrial

      surfactant series, everyday use chemicals, textile auxiliary series,

      fungicide series, water treatment agent series, oil field auxiliary

      additive series, unsaturated polymer resin series with annual output

      of 100000 tons.

      With the powerful technological background, the company has a technical team in decades production and a group of senior engineers who engaged in the production application, which lays a solid basis for the rapid development of the company.

    Related listings



    • Dimethylamine Epichlorohydrin Copolymer Cas No 39660 17 8
      Dimethylamine Epichlorohydrin Copolymer Cas No 39660 17 8
      Chemicals - Shangyu Simo Biological Chemical Co. Ltd - China - April 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Other names: Methanamine, N- methyl- Polymer with ( chloromethyl) oxirane; Dimethylamine Epichlorhydrin polymer Polyquaternary ammonium salt Chlorination polythelene 2- hydroxypropyl- 1 Anti- swelling agent, Clay control agent, drilling lubricating a...

    • Didodecyl Dimethyl 947 Diquaternium Salt
      Didodecyl Dimethyl 947 Diquaternium Salt
      Chemicals - Shangyu Simo Biological Chemical Co. Ltd - China - April 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Another names: Double alkyl- γ - diquaternium salt Feature: Include both performance of double alkyl single quaternary ammonium salts and monoalkyl bisquaternary ammonium salt, with strong adsorption, hydrophobic, soft, anti- static, anti...

    • Dodecyldimethylbenzylammonium Chloride Cas No 139 07 1
      Dodecyldimethylbenzylammonium Chloride Cas No 139 07 1
      Chemicals - Shangyu Simo Biological Chemical Co. Ltd - China - April 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Other names: Benzalkonium chloride Leveling agent1227 1227 Germaine Nature: Appearance: light yellow liquid with fragrance Water solubility: soluble in water Feature: Good chemical stability, heat- resisting, fast light, non volatile. H...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"