49 visiting now: 17 China China flag 12 France France flag 11 USA USA flag 5 Vietnam Vietnam flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Caustic Soda Pearls 99 On Soap Textile And Water Treatment - China

    price: contact company for price

    Classification: Caustic Soda

    CAS No.: 1310-73-2

    Other Names: Sodium Hydroxide

    MF: NaOH

    EINECS No.: 215-185-5

    Place of Origin: Jiaozuo China (Mainland)

    Grade Standard: Industrial Grade

    Purity: 99%, 96%

    Appearance: White

    Application: paper-making industry, water treatment industry, oil refining industry

    Brand Name: Beilei Caustic Soda

    Model Number: 064

    Color: White

    Certificate: SGS, MSDS, COA

    Shape: Flake, solid, pearl

    Shipment: within 15 days after the deposit

    Port: Qingdao China(Mainland)

    Packaging Detail: 25KG/WPP BAG . 25 Tons in each 20'GP FCL

    Specifications

    1. We are the chemical company with three chemical factories, so wae can ensure the delivery date in time.

    2. Caustic Soda in our company is good in quality and competitive in price.

    3. Specification.

    Commodity Caustic Soda

    MF NaOH

    CAS NO. 1310-73-2

    Inspection date

    ITEM AND RESULT

    ITEMS NaOH % Na2CO3 % NaCl % Fe2O3 %

    STANDARD ≥99.0 ≤0.90 ≤0.15 ≤0.005

    RESULTS 99.30 0.40 0.03 0.002

    Price: USD 460~500 / Ton

    Origin:CHINA


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-29-82567727

    • Address: No.88 Xingqing Road Beilin District, Xi'an, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 26, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Beilei industry and trade Co.,ltd is a professional caustic soda

      manufacture in China Mainland. our factory located in Henan province.

      With more than twenty years experience. Based on excellent quality and favorable price, our products sold well around the world .

      We own first class quality systems, modernized warehouses and professional transport teams. for Fixed business we signed freight contract with schenker and 'Qingdao SolexInternational Logistics Co., Ltd. The following route's ocean freight remain unchanged for one year. Qingdao Prince Rupert Canada, lianyungang Russia ,qingdao Beirut prince port, tianjin durban, colombo, napier, bahrain, beirut, cebu . Opposite coastal cities, our powerful inland transport team make us no longer have the Geographical disadvantage.

      "To be The most competitive caustic soda factory in China" is our goal and we have been trying all the time. Until now we have established two processing factory in shandong province.We hope to cooperate with more customers for mutual development and benefit. welcome potential buyers to contact us.

    Related listings



    • Caustic Soda 99 Flake Pearl Solid Factory Price
      Caustic Soda 99 Flake Pearl Solid Factory Price
      Chemicals - Beilei Industry and Trade Co.,Ltd - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

      Classification: Caustic Soda CAS No.: 1310-73-2 Other Names: Sodium Hydroxide MF: NaOH EINECS No.: 215-185-5 Place of Origin: Jiaozuo China (Mainland) Grade Standard: Industrial Grade Purity: 99%, 96% Appearance: White Application: paper-making indus...

    • Lithium Metasilicate Cas 10102 24 6
      Lithium Metasilicate Cas 10102 24 6
      Chemicals - Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co.,Ltd - China - April 25, 2013 - contact company for price

      Product Name: LITHIUM METASILICATE Synonyms: silicicacid(h2sio3), dilithiumsalt;Silicicacid, dilithiumsalt;LITHIUM METASILICATE (META);dilithium metasilicate;LITHIUM SILICATE, 99.5%;Lithiummetasilicate, 99% CAS: 10102-24-6 MF: Li2O3Si MW: 89.97 EINEC...

    • Sodium Borohydride Cas 16940 66 2
      Sodium Borohydride Cas 16940 66 2
      Chemicals - Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co.,Ltd - China - April 25, 2013 - contact company for price

      Product Name: Sodium borohydride Synonyms: SODIUM BORANATE;SODIUM BOROHYDRIDE;SODIUM TETRAHYDRIDEBORATE;SODIUM TETRAHYDRIDOBORATE;SODIUM TETRAHYDROBORATE;SBH;BH4Na;Borate(1-), tetrahydro-, sodium CAS: 16940-66-2 MF: BH4Na MW: 37.83 EINECS: 241-004-4 ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"