35 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 9 China China flag 7 France France flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag 1 Korea Korea flag 1 UK UK flag

Caustic Soda Solid 99 Factory Price - China

price: contact company for price

Classification: Caustic Soda

CAS No.: 1310-73-2

Other Names: Sodium Hydroxide

MF: NaOH

EINECS No.: 215-185-5

Place of Origin: Jiaozuo China (Mainland)

Grade Standard: Industrial Grade

Purity: 99%, 96%

Appearance: White

Application: papermaking, synthetic detergent, soap, adhesive fiber, artificial silk and cotton goods in light textile industry, Pesticides, dye, rubber, fertilizer in chemical industry. Petroleum drilling, refining petroleum grease and purifing in petroleum industry. National defense industry, mechanical industry, lumber industry, metallurgical, pharmaceutical industry, urban constrution and so on.

Brand Name: Beilei Caustic Soda

Model Number: 064

Color: White

Certificate: SGS, MSDS, COA

Shape: Flake, solid, pearl

Shipment: within 15 days after the deposit

Port: Qingdao China(Mainland)

Packaging Detail: 25KG/WPP BAG . 25 Tons in each 20'GP FCL

Specifications

1.Caustic Soda 99%

2.We accept test such as SGS or BV

3.With in 15 days shipment

4.Production Quantity 9000MT MONTHLY

1. We are the chemical company with three chemical factories, so wae can ensure the delivery date in time.

2. Caustic Soda in our company is good in quality and competitive in price.

3. Specification.

Commodity Caustic Soda

MF NaOH

CAS NO. 1310-73-2

Inspection date

ITEM AND RESULT

ITEMS NaOH % Na2CO3 % NaCl % Fe2O3 %

STANDARD ≥99.0 ≤0.90 ≤0.15 ≤0.005

RESULTS 99.30 0.40 0.03 0.002

Price:USD 460~480/Ton


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-29-82567727

  • Address: No.88 Xingqing Road Beilin District, Xi'an, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 26, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Beilei industry and trade Co.,ltd is a professional caustic soda

    manufacture in China Mainland. our factory located in Henan province.

    With more than twenty years experience. Based on excellent quality and favorable price, our products sold well around the world .

    We own first class quality systems, modernized warehouses and professional transport teams. for Fixed business we signed freight contract with schenker and 'Qingdao SolexInternational Logistics Co., Ltd. The following route's ocean freight remain unchanged for one year. Qingdao Prince Rupert Canada, lianyungang Russia ,qingdao Beirut prince port, tianjin durban, colombo, napier, bahrain, beirut, cebu . Opposite coastal cities, our powerful inland transport team make us no longer have the Geographical disadvantage.

    "To be The most competitive caustic soda factory in China" is our goal and we have been trying all the time. Until now we have established two processing factory in shandong province.We hope to cooperate with more customers for mutual development and benefit. welcome potential buyers to contact us.

Related listings



  • Caustic Soda 99 Flake Pearl Solid Factory Price
    Caustic Soda 99 Flake Pearl Solid Factory Price
    Chemicals - Beilei Industry and Trade Co.,Ltd - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

    Classification: Caustic Soda CAS No.: 1310-73-2 Other Names: Sodium Hydroxide MF: NaOH EINECS No.: 215-185-5 Place of Origin: Jiaozuo China (Mainland) Grade Standard: Industrial Grade Purity: 99%, 96% Appearance: White Application: paper-making indus...

  • Caustic Soda Pearls 99 On Soap Textile And Water Treatment
    Caustic Soda Pearls 99 On Soap Textile And Water Treatment
    Chemicals - Beilei Industry and Trade Co.,Ltd - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

    Classification: Caustic Soda CAS No.: 1310-73-2 Other Names: Sodium Hydroxide MF: NaOH EINECS No.: 215-185-5 Place of Origin: Jiaozuo China (Mainland) Grade Standard: Industrial Grade Purity: 99%, 96% Appearance: White Application: paper-making indus...

  • Sodium Saccharin Fine Chemicals
    Sodium Saccharin Fine Chemicals
    Chemicals - Wuhan Jadechem International Trade Co., Ltd. - China - April 26, 2013 - contact company for price

    Chemical name: Sodium saccharin Empirical formula: C7H4NNaO3S CAS NO.: 128-44-9 Molecular weight: 205.16 Appearance: White crystalline Melting point: >300°C Mesh : 8-12 Packing:25kg/drum, stored in cool and dry place. Application It is mainly used...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"