35 visiting now: 18 USA USA flag 11 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 UK UK flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Centre Fd 10 Discharging Agent For Polyester - China

price: contact company for price

discharging agent for polyester, hygroscopic polymer, cream-

colored liquid

CENTRE FD- 10 is a kind of new discharging agent, which can discharge well without any auxiliaries. It has moderate reduction potential and can discharge color. FD- 10 can discharge for polyester at high temperature and suitable for hand machine and all other types of printing machines.

Main Composition: Hygroscopic Polymer


Appearance: Cream- colored liquid

PH : 1±0.5

Viscosity: 12000±500cp ( NDJ- 1- type viscometer, 30rpm, 4 # rotor, 25℃ )

Properties Highlights

 Excellent vividness, outstanding brightness and delicate contour sharpness

 Rare dispersion and bleeding

 Easy wash off with minimum pollution


20% for color discharge ( by black standard) ;

30% for white discharge ( by black standard)

The above usage is for reference. The user is expected to decide at its own discretion subject to the site test.


It must be sealed and stored at 30℃ in a well- ventilated place.

Shelf life: 3 months under the proper storage condition


60kg Plastic barrel with PE lining.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 00862161993458

  • Address: Room 312, Xiuchuan Road, Pudong, Shanghai, China, Shanghai, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: April 29, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Xpertick International Corporation ( Xpertick) is an international

    sourcing and trading company with its headquarters in Shanghai and

    offices in USA, Canada, Mexico, India and Pakistan.

    Our key advantages include established market network, professional knowledge and operational efficiency with an enviable reputation for business acumen, integrity and professionalism.

    With advantages of accessing to the large network of reliable suppliers and buyers, Xpertick as a link helps customers to market quality products they have, and procure products they want to have.

    Xpertick has three business units: Specialty Chemicals Business (SCB), Mechanical Equipment Business (MEB) and Agro Products Business (APB). It mainly serves ship repairing, oil & gas, agricultural and chemical, textile and mining industries,printing thickener for reactive dyes and printing thickener for disperse dyes. To meet the diversified requirements of these important industries, Xpertick works as the representative of manufacturers from China, USA, Mexico and India.

    We believe that the first trial business with us will speak the entire truth. We ensure to provide the best in each respect. We are sure that you will have no second choice for products supplied via us.

    Based in Shanghai, Xpertick can fully take advantage of the developed manufacturing, processing, trade, finance, logistics and other service industries, the fast and convenient transport network of highway, railway, water way, etc..

    Xpertick Motto: Xpertick Your RIGHT Choice!

Related listings

  • Drilling Fluids Chemicals
    Drilling Fluids Chemicals
    Chemicals - Shandong Jinxiaoyang Biotechnology Inc - China - April 26, 2014 - contact company for price

    CMC LV, CMC HV, PAC HV, PAC LV High degree of substitution, good uniformity of substitution. High transparency, viscosity and water loss can be controlled. Suitable for fresh water, sea water, saturated brine slurry. Stabilize soft soil structure; pr...

  • Food Ingredients Cmc
    Food Ingredients Cmc
    Chemicals - Shandong Jinxiaoyang Biotechnology Inc - China - April 26, 2014 - contact company for price

    CMC is made from natural cotton fibers or wood pulp, through etherification, purification and drying process to made anionic cellulose ether, and It is widely used in food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry as thickener and stabilizer. CMC is wide...

  • Dimethylamine Epichlorohydrin Copolymer Cas No 39660 17 8
    Dimethylamine Epichlorohydrin Copolymer Cas No 39660 17 8
    Chemicals - Shangyu Simo Biological Chemical Co. Ltd - China - April 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Other names: Methanamine, N- methyl- Polymer with ( chloromethyl) oxirane; Dimethylamine Epichlorhydrin polymer Polyquaternary ammonium salt Chlorination polythelene 2- hydroxypropyl- 1 Anti- swelling agent, Clay control agent, drilling lubricating a...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"