24 visiting now: 20 USA USA flag 3 China China flag 1 Pakistan Pakistan flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Wuhan Eco Faith Packing Co.,Ltd (China): Wuhan Eco Faith Packing Co., Ltd is located in Wuhan City, Hubei Province. We are... http://www.ecofaithbags.com


  • Cme Cedryl Methyl Ether - China

    price: contact company for price

    CAS'19870-74-7 Detailed Product Description Features:

    1) Chemical name or alias: cedrol methylether

    2) Grade:

    a) White cat

    b) Twin river

    3) Molecular formula: C16H28O

    4) Refractive index at 20°C: 1.4960~1.4990

    5) Relative density at 20°C: 0.9740~0.9790

    6) Content (GLC): 97% min

    7) Colorless to pale yellow liquid, with an amber-woody odor

    8) Storage: stored in shade, dry area away from sunshine and rain

    Packing:

    100kg or 200kg iron drum coated with PVF insid

    Name On Label: Cedryl Methyl Ether

    Other Name: Cedramber

    CAS Number: 19870-74-7

    Einecs 243-384-7

    PHYSICAL DATA

    Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid

    Odor: With ambergris, wood odor

    Relative density at 20/4°C: 0.9750-0.9800

    Refractive index at 20°C: 1.4940-1.4980

    Flash Point: > 100°C

    Content % : 97

    Cme Cedryl Methyl Ether

    Please see our contact information below


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8657684291166

    • Address: No.1 Dazha Road,Huangyan,Taizhou,Zhejiang,China, Taizhou, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 7, 2012 -

    • Business Description: Zhejiang Huangyan Perfumery Co., Ltd. was formerly known as Huangyan Perfumery Factory which was established as a state company in 1957 specializing in aromatics and essential oils. As a member of IFEAT, we have the famous registered trademarks of "White cat" and "Twin river".

      Our company specializes in full range of cedar wood products that come from nature and used for commodity. They include methyl cedryl ketone (China patent ZL 95 1 01865.5) , cedryl methyl ether (China patent ZL 95 1 00458.1) , cedryl acetate, cedrene epoxide (China patent ZL 94 1 5825.X) , cedrol and cedar wood oil as well as other aromatics such as tangerine oil, ethylene brassylate, and 2 acetyl furan and L carvone

    Related listings



    • Mck Methyl Cedryl Ketone
      Mck Methyl Cedryl Ketone
      Chemicals - Zhejiang Huangyan Perfumery Co.,Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      CAS:32388-55-9 Detailed Product Description Features: 1) Chemical name or alias: acetyl cedrene 2) Grade: a) White cat: A/B b) Twin river: A/B/C 3) Refractive index at 20°C: 1.5160 - 1.5220 4) Relative density at 20°C: 0.9960 - 1.0110 5) Acid value: ...

    • Mck Methyl Cedryl Ketone Point Woody Storage
      Mck Methyl Cedryl Ketone Point Woody Storage
      Chemicals - Zhejiang Huangyan Perfumery Co.,Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      CAS:32388-55-9 Detailed Product Description Features: 1) Chemical name or alias: acetyl cedrene 2) Grade: a) White cat: A/B b) Twin river: A/B/C 3) Refractive index at 20°C: 1.5160 - 1.5220 4) Relative density at 20°C: 0.9960 - 1.0110 5) Acid value: ...

    • Calcium Formate 99 98 97
      Calcium Formate 99 98 97
      Chemicals - Zhenjiang Great Honest Inc. - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      calcium formate 99% is provided, low price three types for food grade: Appearance: White crystalline solid or powder [Ca(HCOO)2]%>= 99.0% 98.0% 97.0% Calcium content>= 30.4% 30.1% 29.8% Water Insoluble<= 0.2% 0.2% 0.2% Dry weight loss<= 0...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"