39 visiting now: 15 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 6 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Paraguay Paraguay flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com
  • Shenzhen Dihe Electronic Co., Ltd. (China): Multilayer PCB, Metal core PCB, fast PCB and middle-small batch PCB with multi-species,... http://www.szdh-pcb.com
  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/


  • Dimethylamine Epichlorohydrin Copolymer Cas No 39660 17 8 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Other names:

    Methanamine, N- methyl-

    Polymer with ( chloromethyl) oxirane; Dimethylamine

    Epichlorhydrin polymer

    Polyquaternary ammonium salt

    Chlorination polythelene 2- hydroxypropyl- 1

    Anti- swelling agent, Clay control agent, drilling lubricating agent

    Specification

    Nature:

    Appearance: Light transparent viscous liquid

    PH value: 7- 9

    Solid content ( Solids/ % ) 70±2

    Feature:

    Thermostability, shear resistance. not sensitive to the PH. be miscible with water in any proportion.

    Purpose and Advantages:

    1. It belongs to the New Water treatment high polymer flocculant which has high molecular weight and good stability.

    2. Be used for SBR of emulsion polymerization. it is also a good demulsifier. It can promote colloid hue better.

    3. Be widely used as anti- swelling agent , drilling lubricating agent, clay control agent, and sewage treatment flocculants in oil collection.

    4. The product has excellent effect of color removal, that be suitable for the sewage decolonization in textile dyeing and printing. As it can substantially reduce the COD content in industrial wastewater, it is a better Green Initiative Product.

    5. It can used as biocide in cooling water system. It can kill or restrain alga. It is the most effective Slime control agent.

    6. It is also the antifogging agent and antistatic agent of glass surface.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8657582639027

    • Address: Wangchong Road, Shangyu District, Shaoxing, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Shangyu SIMO Biological Chemical Co. Ltd is the main base of

      effectively turning Institute s technology into productive forces, it

      covers a total area of 36000 square meters and owns workshops of

      20000 square meters. Our seven product lines are industrial

      surfactant series, everyday use chemicals, textile auxiliary series,

      fungicide series, water treatment agent series, oil field auxiliary

      additive series, unsaturated polymer resin series with annual output

      of 100000 tons.

      With the powerful technological background, the company has a technical team in decades production and a group of senior engineers who engaged in the production application, which lays a solid basis for the rapid development of the company.

    Related listings



    • Zno Desulphurization Adsorbent
      Zno Desulphurization Adsorbent
      Chemicals - Pingxiang Baisheng Chemical Packing Co., Ltd - China - April 18, 2014 - contact company for price

      1. Introduction ZnO Sulfur Removal Catalyst is used widely for purification processing of raw oil ( gas) like hydrogen production, ammonia synthesis, synthol and other organic chemical industries. Raw oil ( gas) treated after high temperature sulfur ...

    • All Natural Base Rodent And Pest Control Product
      All Natural Base Rodent And Pest Control Product
      Chemicals - Ot Ecotech Japan - Japan - April 11, 2014 - contact company for price

      We are mainly manufacturing natural base rodent and pest control product! Very Easy to use and eco- friendly! Waht we can actually offer you are: - Pesticide product for Organic farming - Pesticide product for gardening - Pesticide product for public...

    • 1 Adamantaneisocyanide 22110 53 8
      1 Adamantaneisocyanide 22110 53 8
      Chemicals - Zhengzhou Kingsfine chemical CO.,LTD - China - April 10, 2014 - contact company for price

      Chemical Name 1- adamantaneisocyanide CAS NO. 22110- 53- 8 Molecular formula C11H15N Molecular weigh 161.24 Content 97% Appearance white or pale yellow solid Melting point 173- 176°C Zhengzhou Kingsfine chemical CO. , LTD Our main products: N- Benzyl...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"