76 visiting now: 32 France France flag 21 China China flag 13 USA USA flag 3 UK UK flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Philippines Philippines flag 1 Australia Australia flag 1 Korea Korea flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Pure Natural Citral 98 - China

price: contact company for price

1. Product Natural citral

2. CAS 5392- 40- 5

3. Molecular Formula C10H16O

4. Boiling Point 228~229°C

5. Specific Gravity at( 25C) 0.885~0.891

6. Refractive index at ( 20C) 1.484~1.491

7. Solubility 1: 3 soluble in alcohol 70%

8. Purity 95% , 96% , 98%

Product Name: Citral

Other Names: 3, 7- dimethyl- 2, 6- cyclooctadiene aldehyde

CAS: 5392- 40- 5

Molecular Formula: C10H16O

Molecular Weight: 152.23

Appearance: yellow liquid

Odor: similar to the lemon aroma

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 008618679666189

  • Address: No.89, Wenshan Road,South Industrial Park, Jishui , Ji'an, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: January 6, 2015 -

  • Business Description: Our raw materials are wild spice plants and planted natural vegetation.

    Our products are natural spice, monomer spice and essential oil,

    including Alpha pinene,beta pinene,turpentine oil,pine

    oil,terpineol,dihydromyrcenol,terpene resin,gamma terpinene,gum

    rosin,litsea cubeba oil,citronella oil,wormwood oil,rosemary oil,white

    camphor oil,tea tree oil,fennel oil,lavender oil,pine needle oil,camhor

    oil,cinnamon oil,star aniseed oil,menthol crystal,borneol,lemon

    oil,linaly acetate,citral,etc.

Related listings

  • Magnesium Oxide Supplier Sulphate Pharma Grade
    Magnesium Oxide Supplier Sulphate Pharma Grade
    Chemicals - Meishen Technology - China - May 11, 2016 - contact company for price

    Hebei Meishen Technology Co. , LTD specialized in the production of magnesium oxide which can be applied to industry, medicine, food additives, phosphor, reagents, AR, silicon steel and so on. Certificates we passed: Kosher, GMP, Food certification, ...

  • Magnesium Oxide Expert High End
    Magnesium Oxide Expert High End
    Chemicals - Meishen Technology - China - May 11, 2016 - contact company for price

    In medical application, magnesium oxide is mainly used as Antacids and Laxative for much stomach acid gastric and duodenal ulcer disease. In the chemical industry, it is used as raw materials of catalyst and magnesium salt, also used in the productio...

  • Meishen Magnesium Oxide Hot Sell
    Meishen Magnesium Oxide Hot Sell
    Chemicals - Meishen Technology - China - May 11, 2016 - contact company for price

    Hebei Meishen Technology CO. , LTD is a high- tech enterprises assigned by the provincial department of science and technology. It is established in 2003, mainly produce magnesium oxide, magnesium carbonate and magnesium sulphate and related magnesiu...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"