50 visiting now: 18 China China flag 17 France France flag 6 USA USA flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Pakistan Pakistan flag 1 Venezuela Venezuela flag 1 India India flag

Sell Gum Rosin - China

price: contact company for price

Product Name : Gum Rosin

Other Names:Colophony

Appearance:Light yellow or brown solid


Item X WW WG N M

Color slight yellow pale yellow yellow deep yellow yellow brown

Correspond to the standard glass color piece of rosin

Appearance transparent solid

Softening Point(ball&ring) 76°Cmin 75°Cmin 74°Cmin

Acid No.(mgKOH/g) 166min 165min 164min

Unsaponifiable Material 5%max 6%max

Alcohol insoluble Materical 0.03%max 0.04%max

Ash(%).max 0.02 0.03 0.04

Application: It is used in paper, ink, rubber, paints and varnish, various adhesives, glue, soap, synthetic resins, chewing gum and other chemical industries

Packing: 225kgs Galvanized drum with 21.6mt in one 20FCL.

Sell Gum Rosin

Feel free to contact us with all your questions

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 02260677061

  • Address: NO .168. Jiu long Street ,Shuang gang ke Industri, Tian jin, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: September 6, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Tianjin Jindi Jiahe Chemicals Co.,Ltd is founded in 2000. It is an integrated enterprice with research and development, produce and sales.

    Company is basic on High technological, strict product management, excellent product process, perfect testing means, trust high quality product, we win the market and trust from clients, all of our product quality item carry on national standard, industry standard and company standard, products are sold to Southern America, Europe, Middle Asia and others areas.

    Welcome to visit our factory from all over the world.

Related listings

  • Hydraulic Hose Sae 100r8
    Hydraulic Hose Sae 100r8
    Chemicals - Baili Hose Co., Ltd. - China - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

    Application: Automobile, Engineering Machinery, Lathe, Agriculture Machine, Mining, Spurting the Oil Paint, Avigation&Spacefight, Cooling and other Hydraulic Control System. Hydraulic Hose Sae 100r8 Please inquiry for your need now

  • Hydraulic Hose Sae 100r16
    Hydraulic Hose Sae 100r16
    Chemicals - Baili Hose Co., Ltd. - China - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

    Tube:Oil resistant synthetic rubber Reinforcement:Two high tensile steel wire braid. Cover:Black, abrasion and weather resistant synthetic rubber. MSHA approved. Temperature range:-40℃to+100℃ Hydraulic Hose Sae 100r16 Feel free to contact...

  • Din 1sc
    Din 1sc
    Chemicals - Baili Hose Co., Ltd. - China - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

    Tube : Oil resistant synthetic rubber Reinforcement : one high tensile steel wire braid Cover : Abrasion and weather resistant synthetic rubber Temperature range : -40 ℃ to +100 ℃ Din 1sc Thank you in advance for your consideration

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"