59 visiting now: 25 France France flag 20 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Morocco Morocco flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/
  • DELN I. D. C., Ltd. (China): Manufacturer lenses, mirrors, beamsplitters, prisms, waveplates, infrared parts, crystals, reticles,... http://www.delnoptic.com/


  • Sodium Methylate 30 Solution In China - China

    price: contact company for price

    Sodium methylate purity: 30% min

    Appearance: Colorless and transparent viscous liquid

    CAS No. : 124- 41- 4

    Other Names: sodium methoxide solution in methanol

    MF: CH3NaO

    EINECS No. : 204- 699- 5

    Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China ( Mainland)

    Type: Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates

    Purity: 30% min

    Brand Name: Weite

    Model Number: Weite002

    Application: pharmaceutical industry and bio- diesel industry. Appearance: Colorless and transparent viscous liquid

    Hazard class: 3( 8)

    UN: 1289

    Certificate: ISO SGS

    HS code: 2905199090


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8651083888008

    • Address: Binhai chemical park Yancheng city, Jiangsu Provin, Yancheng, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: July 30, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Binhai Bluesky chemical factory was established in 2002 year ,located in

      national grade chemical park Binhai chemical park ,Yancheng city

      ,Jiangsu province. In order to develop oversea market ,Bluesky invested

      a wholly owned company (Wuxi Weite New Engery Co.,Ltd. )with import and

      export license.

      Bluesky main products: Sodium Methoxide(liquid) , Ferrocene,2 Ethylhexyl Nitrate,Phthalimide,MMT(Methylcyclopentadiene manganese tricarbonyl),N Methylaniline. We are the biggest producer for ferrocene in Asia, production capacity is 1000MT/per year; Sodium Methoxide is 50000MT/per year

      Bluesky pays high attention to the enhancement of product quality and service quality

      We enjoys high reputation ,domestic market share is rising year by year. our product ferrocene and sodium methoxide are exported to many countries and areas, such as Russian ,America,Netherland,German and, Asia.

      We services all the customers with high quality and good faith!Welcome you visit our factory!

    Related listings



    • Saling Xanthan Gum Same Quality As Mi Swaco Duo Vis Under Api
      Saling Xanthan Gum Same Quality As Mi Swaco Duo Vis Under Api
      Chemicals - Green Environment Co., Ltd - China - July 30, 2014 - contact company for price

      Properties Specification Test Results Appearance Particle size 40/ 80 mesh≥ 95% ( API Standard) 40 mesh≥ 99% Viscosity 1% solution in 1% KCL > 1200cps 1500cps PH 1% solution 6.0- 8.0 6.8 Moisture, % 13 max( API Standard) 12.0 Ash, ...

    • Supply Hot Sale Ferrocene Inchina
      Supply Hot Sale Ferrocene Inchina
      Chemicals - Binhai Bluesky Chemical Factory - China - July 30, 2014 - contact company for price

      Quick Details Classification: Catalyst CAS No. : 102- 54- 5 Other Names: Dicyclopentadienyl iron MF: C10H10Fe EINECS No. : 203- 039- 3 Purity: 99.5% min Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China ( Mainland) Application: Fuel additives Brand Name: Weite Model N...

    • Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose Food Grade
      Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose Food Grade
      Chemicals - Qingdao Z & F Sungold International Trade Co.,Ltd - China - July 29, 2014 - contact company for price

      Characters: Sodium Carboxymethyl cellulose ( CMC) Food Grade is odorless, tasteless, non- toxic white powder or micro- yellow fibrous in pure state. Use: Used as additive in food field, CMC has the functions of thickening, suspending, emulsifying, st...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"