33 visiting now: 14 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 4 UK UK flag 3 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 China China flag 1 Egypt Egypt flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com
  • Shenzhen Dihe Electronic Co., Ltd. (China): Multilayer PCB, Metal core PCB, fast PCB and middle-small batch PCB with multi-species,... http://www.szdh-pcb.com
  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/


  • Solid Sodium Methylate Cas 124 41 4 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Description:

    Sodium methylate

    Other name: Sodium methanolate , Sodium methylate , 124- 41- 4

    Cas No: 124- 41- 4

    Appearance: white powder

    Mol. wt: 54.02

    F. P: 11°C

    Density: 0.945

    M. P: 127°C

    Specification:

    Sodium methylate Powder:

    1) Molecular formula: CH3ONa

    2) Molecular weight: 54.04

    3) Appearance: white powder

    4) CH3ONa: ≥ 97%

    5) Total alkali: ≥ 99%

    6) Free alkali: ≤ 1.5%

    7) Na2CO3: ≤ 0.5%

    Function and use:

    Used for pharmacy, chemical engineering, food and so on.

    Packing:

    20kg drum or cardboard barrels ( powder)


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 15053383273

    • Address: No.111 Changguo Road, Zibo, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: July 18, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Oxalic acid(20000t/year), 2 Amino 4 6

      dimethoxypyrimidine(1000t/year), Methyl 3

      methoxyacrylate(500t/year), 3' Hydroxyacetophenone(3000t/year),

      Phosphorous acid(5000t/year) and Triethyl phosphate(3000t/year),

      Lithium methylate(500t/year), lithium tert butanol(500t/year),

      Sodium methylate(3000t/year), Magnesium ethoxide(3000t/year),

      Polymeric Ferric Sulfate(30000t/year), Magnesium

      Methoxide(3000T/year), sodium ethylate(3000T/year), ferrous

      sulfate(30000t/year), sodium nitrate(30000t/year), custom

      chemical service

    Related listings



    • Methyl 3 Methoxyacrylate Cas 34846 90 7 For Environmental Protection Pesticides Intermediates
      Methyl 3 Methoxyacrylate Cas 34846 90 7 For Environmental Protection Pesticides Intermediates
      Chemicals - Zibo Jingchuang Chemical Technology Development Co - China - July 18, 2014 - contact company for price

      Description: Methyl 3- methoxyacrylate Synonyms: METHYL TRANS- 3- METHOXYACRYLATE; MAME; METHYL 3- METHOXYACRYLATE; 3- METHOXYACRYLIC ACID METHYL ESTER; Methyl3- methoxyacrylate, 99% ; Methyl 3- methyl- 2- propenoate; 3- METHOXYACRYLIC ACID METHYL ES...

    • Lithium Methoxide Cas 865 34 9 For Pharmaceutical Intermediates
      Lithium Methoxide Cas 865 34 9 For Pharmaceutical Intermediates
      Chemicals - Zibo Jingchuang Chemical Technology Development Co - China - July 18, 2014 - contact company for price

      CAS No. 865- 34- 9 Other Names Lithium methylate MF CH3OLi EINECS No. 212- 737- 7 Place of Origin Shandong, China ( Mainland) Type Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates Purity 99% min Brand Name JC Model Number JC865- 34- 9 A...

    • Olid Magnesium Methoxide Cas 109 88 6 For Pharmaceutical Intermediate
      Olid Magnesium Methoxide Cas 109 88 6 For Pharmaceutical Intermediate
      Chemicals - Zibo Jingchuang Chemical Technology Development Co - China - July 18, 2014 - contact company for price

      CAS No. 109- 88- 6 Other Names methanol, magnesiumsalt ; MAGNESIUM DIMETHOXIDE; MAGNESIUM METHOXIDE ; MF Mg( OCH3) 2 EINECS No. 203- 715- 8 Place of Origin China ( Mainland) Type Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Inte...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"