25 visiting now: 9 France France flag 7 USA USA flag 4 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

1 25g Optic Sfp Op Mp485l1md 0 5 - China

price: contact company for price

Features:

* Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z

* Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector

* Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825

* Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

* Single +3.3V Power Supply

* Hot-Pluggable

* Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

* Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983

* RoHS Compliant Products Available

Applications:

* Gigabit Ethernet

* 1x Fiber Channel

* Switch to Switch Interface

* Switched Backplane Applications

* Router/Server Interface

* Other Optical Links


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86075526400198

  • Address: 14F,Building A,Haide Building,the Intersection of , Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: December 31, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen Optostar photoelectric co.,Ltd.,

    was founded in May 2006 and headquartered in shenzhen Nanshan district.We are producing optical fiber communication products.

    We have perfect technical and development capabilities with rich experience in the cooperation of large foreign enterprises.

    We are committed to providing customers with quality products and services!

    Sincerely hope that we can establish long term

    and stable cooperating relationship!

Related listings



  • Op Mp413l1sd 20 Dual Data Rate Of 1 25gbps 063gbps Operation
    Op Mp413l1sd 20 Dual Data Rate Of 1 25gbps 063gbps Operation
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd - China - December 31, 2013 - contact company for price

    OP-MP413L1SD-20 Features * Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation * 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission * Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle * Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: * Internal Calibr...

  • Sc Sm 12c Fan Out Fiber Pigtail
    Sc Sm 12c Fan Out Fiber Pigtail
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen KINGTON Optic Co.Ltd. - China - December 19, 2013 - contact company for price

    Specifications KINGTON produce fiber optic pigtails with various types of connectors and all available standard fiber types. Description • Pigtailed end allows quick high performance field fusion splice during installation to provide the lowest insta...

  • Iber Optic Lc Patch Cord Multi Mode Duplex With Customized Length
    Iber Optic Lc Patch Cord Multi Mode Duplex With Customized Length
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen KINGTON Optic Co.Ltd. - China - December 19, 2013 - contact company for price

    fiber optic lc patch cord multi mode duplex with customized length Description Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"