65 visiting now: 21 USA USA flag 20 China China flag 13 France France flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 3 Netherlands Netherlands flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • 10 100 1000base T Copper Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver - China

    price: contact company for price

    10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

    We supply brand-new fiber optic transceivers 100% compatible with most switches like Cisco, 3COM, HP, Foundry, Nortel, D-Link, Extreme, Juniper, Finisar, etc, and have got the ISO9001-2000, UL, TUV, CE, FDA, FCC, RoHS and REACH certificates to ensure the quality of products. Please contact us to get detail data sheet.

    Features

    1. Compact RJ-45 connector assembly, up to 1.25G bi-directional data links

    2. Hot-pluggable SFP MSA footprint, RoHS, IEEE802.3, Bellcore TA-NWT-000983 compliant

    3. Support intelligent auto-negotiation 1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface

    4. 10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

    5. Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus, +3.3/5V single power supply, lead Free

    6. Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical), metal enclosure for lower EMI

    7. Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

    8. Warranty: 3 years; 100% tested, samples available

    9. OEM/ ODM available, products and labels customized

    Applications

    1. Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, GPON, EPON, Point-to-Point, SONET/SDH Network

    2. Switches/ Bridges/ Routers/ Servers, OADM, FTTD (Fiber-to-the-desktop)

    3. Telecommunication and fiber optic data transmission networks

    4. Wide Area Networks (WAN), Local Area Network (LAN), CCTV, CATV Network

    Custom Products

    CFP-40G, CFP-100G, QSFP+ 40G, QSFP+ 100G

    10Gbps SFP+, DWDM SFP+, CWDM SFP+, BiDi WDM SFP+, SFP+ loopback

    10Gbps XFP, DWDM XFP, CWDM XFP, BiDi WDM XFP, XFP loopback

    CSFP, CSFF, CSFP loopback

    SFP, BiDi SFP, Multirate DWDM SFP

    CWDM SFP, CWDM SFF, CWDM 1x9, CWDM GBIC

    Multirate SFP, Multi-rate WDM SFP

    10G PON

    GPON SFP, ONU SFF, ONU SFP, ONU SFP

    GEPON SFP, ONU SFF, ONU SFP, ONU SFP

    3G/HD SDI video SFP, SD SDI video SFP

    GBIC, WDM GBIC

    1x9, SFF 2x5, SFF 2x10 modules

    TOSA, ROSA, BOSA

    RJ transceivers

    Transceivers with any level of customization


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8675533071312

    • Address: Floor 5, Building 4, Longshan Industrial Park, Buj, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: November 4, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Founded in 2001, FOC (FIBEROPTIC FOCUS INDUSTRIAL Co., Limited) is a

      supplier of high quality optical fiber products for FTTH.

      Our main products are as follows (wish it be useful for your business):

      Optical transceiver SFP SFP+ XFP,

      Fiber optic media converter,

      Optical fiber cable, patch cord,

      Adaptor, fast connector, splitter,

      ODF, terminal box, closure.

      When it comes to optical transceiver, we basically covers the active modules at different rates and in different packages, which are mainly applied in transmission, data communication and access networks, CATV/CDMA/WLAN, etc. There are well trained workers who have rich experience, standard clean workshops and many mature, advanced and practical key production lines which execute the processes from chip fabrication, coupling, packaging, high/low temperature cycling to aging tests and provide complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions. The company has set up special process control (QA, IQC, IPQC and FQC) teams, constructing a complete quality assurance network covering the entire cycle from incoming material to product delivery.

      Besides, we provide excellent engineering services, solutions, custom designs, technical supports, product reviews, rapid sample prototyping and mass production fast delivering for our customers. Our products have high degree of flexibility and customization. By providing us your requirements, we can ensure you receive a product designed as your specific need and application.

      FOC aim to add value to your business by high quality, competitive price, fast delivery (one day for regular stock products), small orders acceptable and regular stock to ensure you do not miss any deal. Your satisfaction means a lot to us, we will do our best, have done and shall do. Our motto is, "Do it fast and do it correct". Give us a try, you will get a satisfied supplier. Just contact us freely for more details.

    Related listings



    • M2m Industrial Hsupa Router
      M2m Industrial Hsupa Router
      Communications - Equipment - Xiamen Four-Faith Communication Technology Co., Lt - China - September 30, 2013 - contact company for price

      F3825 M2M Industrial HSUPA ROUTER is a kind of cellular terminal device that provides data transfer function by public cellular network. It adopts high-powered industrial 32-bits CPU and embedded real time operating system. It supports RS232 (or RS48...

    • Fiber Optic Components And Assemblies
      Fiber Optic Components And Assemblies
      Communications - Equipment - Fiberconcepts Co.,Ltd - China - September 29, 2013 - contact company for price

      fiber patch cords, fiber adapters, fiber connectors, fiber attenuators, fiber patch panels, MPO, MTRJ, MU patch cords, etc. Specificaton: Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferrule Insertion loss: <0.2dB Return loss: >55dB Service life: >1000 ...

    • Fiber Optic Attenuator Sc Plug Type Fixed Attenator
      Fiber Optic Attenuator Sc Plug Type Fixed Attenator
      Communications - Equipment - Fiberconcepts Co.,Ltd - China - September 29, 2013 - contact company for price

      Optical fiber attenuator >> SC Plug Type Fixed attenator Features: Low back reflection High power endurance Wavelength independent Low PDL Precise control of attenuation range Simple manipulation an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550n...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"