77 visiting now: 28 China China flag 27 France France flag 15 USA USA flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Hungary Hungary flag

10 100m Poe Fiber Media Converter - China

price: contact company for price


BD-100M-POE is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter,

which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied

with IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a

Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection, LFP function. The LFP (Link Fauit Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.


² 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion

² IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible

² 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode

² Built-in AC/DC power supply

² Over-current protection

² choice of SC, BiDi or LC connectors for multimode and singlemode

² DIP switch to set different configurations

² LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

100Base-FX Optical interface:

Connector: SC, FC or ST are optional

Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm or 850nm(can be chosen by customer)

Optical fiber category:

single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um

multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um

multi- mode connection: transmitting range can reach 5 kilometers as farthest;

single-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.


Connector: UTP RJ45 connector

Data Rates:

10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)

100Mbps (100Base-FX)

Power over Ethernet Output:

Pin Assignment and Polarity:4/5 (V+), 7/8 (V-)

Output Power: please refer to ordering information

Efficiency: 75% min

Short circuit protection: auto recovery

Over current protection: auto recovery

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email

Published date: July 10, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings

  • Ethernet To V 35 Converter
    Ethernet To V 35 Converter
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - July 10, 2013 - contact company for price

    Ethernet to V.35 converter is a good performance, self-study long- distance Ethernet bridge. It is of small volume and low cost and is very suitable for connection application which needs low cost equipment. It can be also used as an extender of LAN....

  • Plc Splitter Bare Fiber
    Plc Splitter Bare Fiber
    Communications - Equipment - DK Photonics Technology Co., Limited - China - July 8, 2013 - contact company for price

    1xN/2xN PLC splitters based on planar lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly, and offer superior optical performance, high stability and high relia...

  • Single Mode Triplex Window Coupler
    Single Mode Triplex Window Coupler
    Communications - Equipment - DK Photonics Technology Co., Limited - China - July 6, 2013 - contact company for price

    Please contact us to get the actual unit price lead time, and also welcome to visit our webside: http://www.dkphotonics.com/, Email:sales@dkphotonics.com. Built by asymmetric coupling technique, Triplex Window Coupler operating bandwidth is expanding...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"