44 visiting now: 15 France France flag 10 UK UK flag 10 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): Rico CNC supplies cnc router, woodworking cnc machines, stone cnc routers, atc cnc routers, laser... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • 10g Base Cwdm Xfp 80km Optical Transceiver - China

    price: contact company for price

    10G XFP Optical TransceiverDescription:

    Reconfigurable CWDM XFP - 40km

    SM 1270-1610nm (choose wavelength from options menu),

    11.318Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM)

    - Standard MSA CWDM Transceiver for 10 Gigabit with LC connector

    POFLINK CWDM XFP module can reach up to 80km.

    Features:

    1) Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s

    2) 18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm with step 20nm

    3) XFP MSA compliant

    4) 2-Wire Interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitorin

    5) Very Low TEC Power Consumption

    6) Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage

    7) Duplex LC Connector

    8) 0 to 70 C temperature range

    9) RoHS compliant

    Application:

    1) 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

    2) 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel

    3) SONET OC-192 IR-2

    4) SDH STM S-64.2b


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8675526014656

    • Address: 4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd., Hi-Tech Industrial Pa, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: August 29, 2013 -

    • Business Description: POFLink was established in 2010 as a global leading supplier for

      fiber optical components with perfect technique & production,

      abundant technology development capability of photonics products and

      network items.

      POFLink has a highly qualified managment core and an experienced techincal team. Many young talents full of the spirit of creativity and dedication are gathering in the company, all of which is the most improtant asset for POFLink. We established a full set of advanced system for products development, manufacuring and sales.

      POFLink mainly offers POF transceiver, 10G XFP series and 2.5Gb/s 10Gb/s SFP, WDM SFP, GBIC, WDM GBIC optical transceiver modules. And our products could be perfect compatible with most popular brand such like Cisco, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Nortel, Siemens. H3C. Huawei, Alcatel, Netgear, D link. Linksys.

      We offer competitive "Designed and Made in China" pricing, without sacrificing the Quality and Design.For any further interesting or question about our products, including tech/price/delivery/test sample, please feel free to contact us any time.

    Related listings



    • Din Rail Patch Panel
      Din Rail Patch Panel
      Communications - Equipment - FiberTek Pte Ltd - Singapore - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      If space constraint is a concern, the Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, which is designed for termination or splicing of optical fibers can help to resolve the problem. The Din Rail Patch Panel is compact as compared with the other fiber optic patch ...

    • Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
      Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

      Special features: •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast featur...

    • Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
      Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

      Features •8* 10/ 100Mbps RJ45 Ports •8 PSE Ports •Complies with IEEE802.3af/ at Power over Ethernet •Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port •Auto detect power device •PoE Overload Alarm LED •Remote power and Data feeding up to 1...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"