42 visiting now: 18 France France flag 11 USA USA flag 10 China China flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • 10g Base Cwdm Xfp Optical Transceivers - China

    price: contact company for price

    10G XFP Optical TransceiverDescription:

    Reconfigurable CWDM XFP - 40km

    SM 1270-1610nm (choose wavelength from options menu),

    11.318Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM)

    - Standard MSA CWDM Transceiver for 10 Gigabit with LC connector

    POFLINK CWDM XFP module can reach up to 80km.

    Features:

    1) Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s

    2) 18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm with step 20nm

    3) XFP MSA compliant

    4) 2-Wire Interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitorin

    5) Very Low TEC Power Consumption

    6) Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage

    7) Duplex LC Connector

    8) 0 to 70 C temperature range

    9) RoHS compliant


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8675526014656

    • Address: 4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd., Hi-Tech Industrial Pa, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: August 29, 2013 -

    • Business Description: POFLink was established in 2010 as a global leading supplier for

      fiber optical components with perfect technique & production,

      abundant technology development capability of photonics products and

      network items.

      POFLink has a highly qualified managment core and an experienced techincal team. Many young talents full of the spirit of creativity and dedication are gathering in the company, all of which is the most improtant asset for POFLink. We established a full set of advanced system for products development, manufacuring and sales.

      POFLink mainly offers POF transceiver, 10G XFP series and 2.5Gb/s 10Gb/s SFP, WDM SFP, GBIC, WDM GBIC optical transceiver modules. And our products could be perfect compatible with most popular brand such like Cisco, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Nortel, Siemens. H3C. Huawei, Alcatel, Netgear, D link. Linksys.

      We offer competitive "Designed and Made in China" pricing, without sacrificing the Quality and Design.For any further interesting or question about our products, including tech/price/delivery/test sample, please feel free to contact us any time.

    Related listings



    • 10g Base Lr Sfp Optical Transceiver
      10g Base Lr Sfp Optical Transceiver
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen POFLINK Optical Communication Equipment C - China - August 29, 2013 - contact company for price

      10G SFP+ TransceiverDescription: POFLink 's SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS)...

    • 10g Base Er Sfp Plus 40km Optical Transceiver
      10g Base Er Sfp Plus 40km Optical Transceiver
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen POFLINK Optical Communication Equipment C - China - August 29, 2013 - contact company for price

      10G SFP+ TransceiverDescription: POFLink 's SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS)...

    • 10g Base Zr Sfp Plus 80km Optical Transceiver
      10g Base Zr Sfp Plus 80km Optical Transceiver
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen POFLINK Optical Communication Equipment C - China - August 29, 2013 - contact company for price

      POFLink 's SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 8...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"