45 visiting now: 20 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 2 France France flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Oman Oman flag 1 Pakistan Pakistan flag 1 Peru Peru flag

10g Base Sr Xenpak Optical Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

10G XENPAK TransceiverDescription:

POFLink's Xenpak is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. Xenpak transponders are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom). Its electrical interface to the host board is also standardized and is called XAUI (4 x 3.125 Gb/s).

POFLink offers the whole series of 10G XENPAK, including:

Xenpak 10GBASE-SR 300M (MMF OM3);

Xenpak 10GBASE-LR SMF 10-20KM;

Xenpak 10GBASE-ER SMF 40KM;

Xenpak 10GBASE-ZR SMF 80KM


Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor

Low total power consumption

RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Transmission distance 300m, 10km, 40km, 80 km

Cooled 1550nm EML or Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB)

SC connector, single mode fiber

Full duplex transmission mode

Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)

Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V

XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet(FTLX1841E2)

Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus

De-latch mechanism with low extraction force


Xenpak 10GBASE-SR 300M (SMF OM3);

Xenpak 10GBASE-LRM MMF 220M;

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8675526014656

  • Address: 4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd., Hi-Tech Industrial Pa, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: August 29, 2013 -

  • Business Description: POFLink was established in 2010 as a global leading supplier for

    fiber optical components with perfect technique & production,

    abundant technology development capability of photonics products and

    network items.

    POFLink has a highly qualified managment core and an experienced techincal team. Many young talents full of the spirit of creativity and dedication are gathering in the company, all of which is the most improtant asset for POFLink. We established a full set of advanced system for products development, manufacuring and sales.

    POFLink mainly offers POF transceiver, 10G XFP series and 2.5Gb/s 10Gb/s SFP, WDM SFP, GBIC, WDM GBIC optical transceiver modules. And our products could be perfect compatible with most popular brand such like Cisco, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Nortel, Siemens. H3C. Huawei, Alcatel, Netgear, D link. Linksys.

    We offer competitive "Designed and Made in China" pricing, without sacrificing the Quality and Design.For any further interesting or question about our products, including tech/price/delivery/test sample, please feel free to contact us any time.

Related listings

  • Din Rail Patch Panel
    Din Rail Patch Panel
    Communications - Equipment - FiberTek Pte Ltd - Singapore - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    If space constraint is a concern, the Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, which is designed for termination or splicing of optical fibers can help to resolve the problem. The Din Rail Patch Panel is compact as compared with the other fiber optic patch ...

  • Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
    Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Special features: •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast featur...

  • Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
    Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features •8* 10/ 100Mbps RJ45 Ports •8 PSE Ports •Complies with IEEE802.3af/ at Power over Ethernet •Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port •Auto detect power device •PoE Overload Alarm LED •Remote power and Data feeding up to 1...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"