48 visiting now: 22 France France flag 12 USA USA flag 7 UK UK flag 4 Russia Russia flag 1 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Highlighted Companies



10g Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open Sfp Slot - China

price: 49.99 Dollar US$

This 10G Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open SFP+ Slot converts a 10G connection over fiber optical cables. And it extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 100 km via fiber optical cable. Moreover, this converter has a durable all-steel chassis and offers simple plug-and-play installation. At the meantime, it supports for full-duplex operation. And its Jumbo Frame support provides efficient network operation.
In addition, this 10G Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter is compatible with most 3COM™, and Nortel™ networks. Furthermore, its compact design widely applied to home, office and private sectors applications.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 008618565774332

  • Address: Mingxing Industrial Park, MingKang Rd., Mingzhi, Long'Hua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: March 27, 2017 - Modified date: March 27, 2017

  • Business Description: Shenzhen ForTronix Technology Limited, is an integrated high-tech manufacturer of world-class Video Surveillance products, Fiber Optics, and Networking Communication equipment.

    ForTronix focus on the research and production of Video Surveillance Cameras, Video Recorders, PoE Switches, Fiber Media Converters, SFP, XFP, XENPAK, SFP+ Transceivers, etc. We accept OEM and ODM services for fiber optical technologies, Ethernet technologies and the integration of broadband access technologies. ForTronix is growing to become one of the leading companies in worldwide security and telecommunication field.

Related listings



  • Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp Slot
    Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp Slot
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen ForTronix Technology Limited - China - March 24, 2017 - 26.99 Dollar US$

    The ForTronix 1000 Mbps Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open SFP Slot converts a Gigabit connection over fiber optical cables. And it can interconvert electrical signals of 100Base-T and 1000Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-F...

  • Cwdm Mux Demux Packed In 19 Rack 4 8 16 18 Ch
    Cwdm Mux Demux Packed In 19 Rack 4 8 16 18 Ch
    Communications - Equipment - Flyin Optronics Co,.Ltd - China - October 28, 2016 - 0.10 Dollar US$

    Flyin Optronics offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTT...

  • Flyin 96fibre Mpo Apc Femaleom3 Lszh 3 0mm Patch Cord
    Flyin 96fibre Mpo Apc Femaleom3 Lszh 3 0mm Patch Cord
    Communications - Equipment - Flyin Optronics Co,.Ltd - China - October 19, 2016 - 0.10 Dollar US$

    Features l MPO connector complied with IEC-61754-7 l A quick-to-deploy l Scalable solution l High compatibility, flexibility& system performance l Lower installation cost Application l SAN (Storage Area Network)Data Center LAN l LAN/SAN switch Eq...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"