30 visiting now: 15 China China flag 13 USA USA flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 France France flag

10g Sfp Transceiver Module - China

price: contact company for price

Product Features

1.2-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver

2.850nm VCSEL /1310 nm DFB LD /1270nm DFB~1410nm DFB CWDM Transmitter

3.Up to 10.7 Gbps Data Links

4.Single 3.3V power supply

5.Duplex LC Connector

6.Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber

7.Distance up to 300m and 10 km at SM Fiber

8.Distance SR, LRM, LR

9.SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

10.Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

11.Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C

12.RoHS Compliant

Applications

1.10G Ethernet Links

2.High-speed Storage Area Networks

3.Computer Cluster Cross-connect

4.Custom High-speed Data Pipes

10g Sfp Transceiver Module

Thank you in advance for your consideration


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862886080286

  • Address: A-5F, Gaopeng Road, Hi-tech District,Chengdu, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd, as a leading and professional optical transceiver manufacturer in China. Up to now, our products have obtained more than 10 patents with independent intellectual property rights and a series of international authoritative certificates such as ISO9001:2008, RoHs, CB, UL, FDA, CE. Main products are as following:
    1.10G SFP+/10G SFP+ BiDi transceiver module
    2.10G XFP transceiver module
    3.1x9 transceiver module/ 1x9 bidi transceiver module
    4.SFP transceiver module/ SFP bidi transceiver module
    5.CWDM transceiver module (SFP+,XFP,1x9, SFF, SFP package optional)
    6.2x5 SFF transceiver module/ 2x5 SFF bidi transceiver module
    7.GEPON ONU transceiver module

Related listings



  • Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Communications - Equipment - OGAR CONSULTING LTD - - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Quality CCTV and telecommunication equipment at affordable price! Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk For any questions and needs please contact us below

  • Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration
    Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration
    Communications - Equipment - stalmart technology limited - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    This Bluetooth with Blue2.0, Modify master & slave mode at any time, master and slave mode is the same as the hardware to support the AT command set to support the baud rate 2400 to 1382400. The current firmware has been modified for the new version:...

  • Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Communications - Equipment - XUEYOU(HK)TECHNOLOGY LTD - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image We also provide WS-C3750V2-24PS- E WS-C3750V2-24PS-S WS-C3750V2-24TS-E WS-C3750V2-24TS-S WS-C3750V2-48PS- E WS-C3750V2-48PS-S WS-C3750V2-48TS-E WS-C3750V2-48TS-S WS-C3750G-24T-S WS-C3750G-24T-E WS-...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"