24 visiting now: 13 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

3gbps Video Sfp Optical Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km, 40km, 80kmReach

Features

HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available

SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available

3G-SDI SFP Transceiver available

SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.

Metal enclosure for Lower EMI

1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.

HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 3Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 2, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • Gigabit Ethernet Over Stm 4 Sdh Converter
    Gigabit Ethernet Over Stm 4 Sdh Converter
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    The gigabit Ethernet to STM-4 converter is an Ethernet over SDH interface conversion equipment supplied with two STM-4 optical interface, two electrical Ethernet and two Optical Ethernet interface. Overview The Gigabit Ethernet/STM-4 Converter (BD-EO...

  • Stm 1 Terminal Multiplexer
    Stm 1 Terminal Multiplexer
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    BD-SDH63 is a standard SDH terminal multiplexer.It multiplexes 63 E1 signals into a STM-1 stream, with TU-12 cross-connect capability. This compact multiplexer is housed in a standard 19” 1U rack mount box. Overview As a key member of Baudcom “MetroE...

  • Stm1 Stm4 Sdh Multiplexer
    Stm1 Stm4 Sdh Multiplexer
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    BD-MUX04-LMFE is a STM-1/STM-4 SDH/MSPP platform.The 1U high 19” wide chassis of the BD-MUX04-LMFE has 8 slots, with 2 slots for the DC(1+1)/AC power supply, 1 slot for network management card, 1 slots for STM-1/STM-4 uplink, and 4 slots left for ser...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"