30 visiting now: 11 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

6 Core Fiber Optic Cable For Communication - China

price: contact company for price

6 Core Fiber Optic Cable

1.RoHS compliant

2.serious processing art

3.Indoor Cabling

4.Jumper patch cord cable

Descriptions:

250μm color fibers + aramid yarn+ PVC or LSZH (Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) jacket.

Features:

1. the jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-alltraviolet ratardation, flame retardant and harmless to environment etc;

2. excellent flame retardant jacket and anti-torsion

4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

5. All dielectric structure protects it from electromagnetic influence

6. Scientific design with serious processing art.

Application:

1. Multi optical fiber jumper, patch cord, pigtail cable;

2. Indoor any purpose cable distribution;

3. Backbone building distribution cabling.

4. Installation: wall, interlayer, pipe, trough, duct

Note: 1. The min. bend radius (static) is 5D when G657 fiber is used.

2. Range of temperature: -40~+70°C

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable

4. Tight-buffered fiber is 0.9mm

Order Optional Information:

Jacket material: PVC (Environmental lame-retardant polyvinylchloride), LSZH (Environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin), or other customerized material.

Jacket color: blue, orange, green, brown, gray, red, black, yellow, and violet, pink, aqua.

Fiber type: B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm, A1b-62.5/125μm, M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550, E1- EasyBad G.657, E1.1- EasyBad Plus G.657, etc.

Cable Dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other customized dimension;

Fiber Count: total number of fibers in the cable

MOQ: 1km~2km, or other customized

6 Core Fiber Optic Cable For Communication

Thank you in advance for your consideration


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8675527353395

  • Address: No.3 Yushan Ind. Zone, Guangming Rd., Shiyan Town,, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Established in March 2009,a fiber optic manufacturer,mainly produces fiber optic cables and relevant accessories telecom peoducts ,and has strong ability to do the OEM products under customer`s brand ,The factory covers about 2000 square meters ,with well equipped testing equipment and strong technical force ;all of our cables are ROHS compliant.With excellent quality ,resonable prices and on time delivery ,our optical cables have been widely applied by telecommunication operators ,such as China Telecom,China Mobile and Chian Unicom,and have been sold to many countries and areas,including Russia ,Korea ,Taiwan area ,Euramerica ,southeast Asia,the Middle East and Africa.
    We do comply with the principle of good faith:we tell you what we can do ,and do well what we have promised you!
    Welcome new and old customers from all wakls of life to contact us ,and hope to link you and us with our excellent fiber cables for future business relationships and achiving mutual success!

Related listings



  • Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
    Communications - Equipment - OGAR CONSULTING LTD - - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Quality CCTV and telecommunication equipment at affordable price! Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk For any questions and needs please contact us below

  • Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration
    Wireless Bluetooth Transceiver Module Gl 6b Opps Avrcp Configuration
    Communications - Equipment - stalmart technology limited - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    This Bluetooth with Blue2.0, Modify master & slave mode at any time, master and slave mode is the same as the hardware to support the AT command set to support the baud rate 2400 to 1382400. The current firmware has been modified for the new version:...

  • Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Cisco Ws C3750v2 24ps E Switch
    Communications - Equipment - XUEYOU(HK)TECHNOLOGY LTD - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image We also provide WS-C3750V2-24PS- E WS-C3750V2-24PS-S WS-C3750V2-24TS-E WS-C3750V2-24TS-S WS-C3750V2-48PS- E WS-C3750V2-48PS-S WS-C3750V2-48TS-E WS-C3750V2-48TS-S WS-C3750G-24T-S WS-C3750G-24T-E WS-...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"