37 visiting now: 15 USA USA flag 15 China China flag 1 France France flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Korea Korea flag 1 Poland Poland flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Spain Spain flag

9k Byte Data Packet Opitc Fiber Media Converter Sfp To Rj45 - China

price: contact company for price

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

10/100Mbps

Standard:

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x,

IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance:

Dual Fiber MM : 2Km

Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30/50/80Km

Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60Km

CAT5 : 100m

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion, Store-and-Forward/straight

through

MAC Address Table:

1 K

Buffer Size:

1Mbit

Flow Control:

Duplex : flow control ; Half duplex : back

pressure

Time Delay:

Store-and-Forward : 9.6us , Straight-through

: 0.9us

BER:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

TP 100 , FX 100 , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, ,

FDX, POWER

Power Supply:

DC5V 1A (external power) , AC220 0.5A /DC-48(

internal power )

Power Dissipation:

<2.5W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

25mm (H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)

Order information:

Model No.

Description

FR-1501S2

10/ 100M Multi-mode 1310nm 2km

FR-1501S20

10/ 100M Single-mode 1310nm 20km

FR-1501S40

10/ 100M Single-mode 1310nm 40km

FR-1501SA20

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km

FR-1501SB20

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km

FR-1501SA40

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 40km

FR-1501SB40

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 40km


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8613927476969

  • Address: 2F.5#Building,MingXing industrial Park,MingKang Rd, ShenZhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 22, 2015 -

  • Business Description: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited was established in 2005, We designs

    and manufactures data communications products which provide connectivity

    solutions between copper and fiber resulting in communications links,

    Also Provide full solutions of fiber optic communication system to all

    of out customers, special for Mobile system. Telecom system and Power

    Control system etc.

    We are the Leader of CHINA's FTTD market, More and more our customers connected to internet by our fiber optic products

    Our Main Product: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber optic Media converter. Manageable Media Converter. Fiber Optic Switch.Optical Transceiver.

    PoE. PoF.

Related listings



  • Din Rail Patch Panel
    Din Rail Patch Panel
    Communications - Equipment - FiberTek Pte Ltd - Singapore - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    If space constraint is a concern, the Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, which is designed for termination or splicing of optical fibers can help to resolve the problem. The Din Rail Patch Panel is compact as compared with the other fiber optic patch ...

  • Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
    Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Special features: •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast featur...

  • Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
    Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features •8* 10/ 100Mbps RJ45 Ports •8 PSE Ports •Complies with IEEE802.3af/ at Power over Ethernet •Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port •Auto detect power device •PoE Overload Alarm LED •Remote power and Data feeding up to 1...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"