47 visiting now: 18 China China flag 17 USA USA flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Mauritius Mauritius flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Mexico Mexico flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Colombia Colombia flag 1 France France flag

Cisco Qsfp 40g Csr4 Compatible 40gbase Transceiver - USA

price: contact company for price

Cisco QSFP- 40G- CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ transceiver support link lengths

of 82m, 300m and 400m, respectively, on OM2, OM3 and OM4 multimode

fibers at a wavelength of 850nm.

It primarily enables high- bandwidth 40G optical links over 12- fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/ MTP multifiber connectors and can also be used in a 4x10G module for interoperability with 10GBASE- SR interfaces.

Digital optical monitoring ( DOM) support is present to allow access to real- time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco optics module. Fiberstore stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Form Factor: QSFP+

Data Rate: 40Gbps

Wavelength: 850nm; 4- lanes

Max Cable Distance: 82m @ OM2, 300m @ OM3, 400m @ OM4

Interface: MPO/ MTP

Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type: MMF

DOM Support: YES

Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C ( 32 to 158°F)

HTS- Harmonized Code: 8517706000

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 14252262035

  • Address: 31 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA, USA

  • Email: Email

Published date: January 8, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Fiberstore(FS.COM), a company devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.

    Our goal is to create value for our customers continuously with high-quality products and excellent services in the field of optical communication.

Related listings

  • Cwdm Mux Demux Packed In 19 Rack 4 8 16 18 Ch
    Cwdm Mux Demux Packed In 19 Rack 4 8 16 18 Ch
    Communications - Equipment - Flyin Optronics Co,.Ltd - China - October 28, 2016 - 0.10 Dollar US$

    Flyin Optronics offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTT...

  • 1x2 Single Mode Coupler
    1x2 Single Mode Coupler
    Communications - Equipment - Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 26, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features low insertion loss low polarization sensitivity broad bandwidth excellent environmental reliability Range of Applications Fiber Optic Communication System LAN ·CATV ·Fiber Optic Sensor Measuring instruments Performance Parameter Grade P A Op...

  • Flyin 96fibre Mpo Apc Femaleom3 Lszh 3 0mm Patch Cord
    Flyin 96fibre Mpo Apc Femaleom3 Lszh 3 0mm Patch Cord
    Communications - Equipment - Flyin Optronics Co,.Ltd - China - October 19, 2016 - 0.10 Dollar US$

    Features l MPO connector complied with IEC-61754-7 l A quick-to-deploy l Scalable solution l High compatibility, flexibility& system performance l Lower installation cost Application l SAN (Storage Area Network)Data Center LAN l LAN/SAN switch Eq...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"