36 visiting now: 19 USA USA flag 9 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 France France flag 1 Japan Japan flag

Highlighted Companies

Cisco Qsfp 40g Csr4 Compatible 40gbase Transceiver - USA

price: contact company for price

Cisco QSFP- 40G- CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ transceiver support link lengths

of 82m, 300m and 400m, respectively, on OM2, OM3 and OM4 multimode

fibers at a wavelength of 850nm.

It primarily enables high- bandwidth 40G optical links over 12- fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/ MTP multifiber connectors and can also be used in a 4x10G module for interoperability with 10GBASE- SR interfaces.

Digital optical monitoring ( DOM) support is present to allow access to real- time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco optics module. Fiberstore stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Form Factor: QSFP+

Data Rate: 40Gbps

Wavelength: 850nm; 4- lanes

Max Cable Distance: 82m @ OM2, 300m @ OM3, 400m @ OM4

Interface: MPO/ MTP

Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type: MMF

DOM Support: YES

Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C ( 32 to 158°F)

HTS- Harmonized Code: 8517706000


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 14252262035

  • Address: 31 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA, USA

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 8, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Fiberstore(FS.COM), a company devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.

    Our goal is to create value for our customers continuously with high-quality products and excellent services in the field of optical communication.

Related listings



  • Mini Gps Jammer For Car
    Mini Gps Jammer For Car
    Communications - Equipment - buyjammer.com - China - January 16, 2017 - 18.00 Dollar US$

    If we want to be clear about this car GPS jammer, firstly we should know how it works for us. But before it, we should make clear how the GPS device works for the car. As we know the GPS will receive location information from the global positioning s...

  • Phone No More Mini Wireless Cellphone Signal Jammer Gsm 3g Dcs Cdma
    Phone No More Mini Wireless Cellphone Signal Jammer Gsm 3g Dcs Cdma
    Communications - Equipment - buyjammer.com - China - December 23, 2016 - 51.00 Dollar US$

    An awesome mini wireless cellphone jammer -- that deceptively comes in the shape of a cellphone! Not only is it effective at shutting down GSM and 3G cellphone signals - it even eliminates older CDMA and DCS mobile phones for silence all around, all ...

  • Free Space Optical Isolator High Isolation
    Free Space Optical Isolator High Isolation
    Communications - Equipment - SINY OPTIC-COM Co.,LTD. - China - December 14, 2016 - contact company for price

    SINY OPTIC-COM CO., Ltd was founded in 2008, is an ISO9001 certificated manufacture of optical isolator in China. Our monthly capacity is 1 million pcs. With Skilled RD team and wokers, SINY can produce 850--2000nm full range isolator, single or doub...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"