29 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 11 China China flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Latvia Latvia flag 1 Nigeria Nigeria flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com
  • Shenzhen Dihe Electronic Co., Ltd. (China): Multilayer PCB, Metal core PCB, fast PCB and middle-small batch PCB with multi-species,... http://www.szdh-pcb.com
  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/


  • Cisco Qsfp 40g Sr4 Compatible 40gbase Transceiver - USA

    price: contact company for price

    Cisco QSFP- 40G- SR4 compatible 40GBASE- SR4 QSFP+ transceiver ( up to

    100m over OM3 MMF or 150m over OM4 MMF, MPO- 12) on sale, buy the most

    cost- effective QSFP- 40G- SR4 40G QSFP+ transceiver module from

    Fiberstore!

    Form Factor: QSFP+

    Data Rate: 40Gbps

    Wavelength: 850nm; 4- lanes

    Max Cable Distance: 30m @ OM2, 100m @ OM3, 150m @ OM4

    Interface: MPO/ MTP

    Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm

    Cable Type: MMF

    DOM Support: YES

    TX Power: - 5.6~3dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: ﹤- 5.4dBm

    Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C ( 32 to 158°F)

    HTS- Harmonized Code: 8517706000

    Cisco Genuine: QSFP- 40G- SR4

    Vendor Name: Fiberstore


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 14252262035

    • Address: 31 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA, USA

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 8, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Fiberstore(FS.COM), a company devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.

      Our goal is to create value for our customers continuously with high-quality products and excellent services in the field of optical communication.

    Related listings



    • 10g Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open Sfp Slot
      10g Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open Sfp Slot
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen ForTronix Technology Limited - China - March 27, 2017 - 49.99 Dollar US$

      This 10G Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open SFP+ Slot converts a 10G connection over fiber optical cables. And it extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 100 km via fiber optical cable. Moreover, this converte...

    • Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp Slot
      Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp Slot
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen ForTronix Technology Limited - China - March 24, 2017 - 26.99 Dollar US$

      The ForTronix 1000 Mbps Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Open SFP Slot converts a Gigabit connection over fiber optical cables. And it can interconvert electrical signals of 100Base-T and 1000Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-F...

    • Single Port Framed E1 To Ethernet Converter
      Single Port Framed E1 To Ethernet Converter
      Communications - Equipment - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd - China - March 23, 2017 - 65.00 Dollar US$

      BD-FE1-ETH is a single port E1/ framed E1 with Ethernet Bridge that provides high-speed LAN-to-WAN connectivity. Plugging directly into the 10/100Base-T port of a hub or LAN switch, the Framed E1 to ethernet converter provides Framed E1 access at con...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"