43 visiting now: 16 France France flag 12 USA USA flag 11 China China flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Guinea Guinea flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Cisco Qsfp 40g Sr4 Compatible 40gbase Transceiver - USA

    price: contact company for price

    Cisco QSFP- 40G- SR4 compatible 40GBASE- SR4 QSFP+ transceiver ( up to

    100m over OM3 MMF or 150m over OM4 MMF, MPO- 12) on sale, buy the most

    cost- effective QSFP- 40G- SR4 40G QSFP+ transceiver module from

    Fiberstore!

    Form Factor: QSFP+

    Data Rate: 40Gbps

    Wavelength: 850nm; 4- lanes

    Max Cable Distance: 30m @ OM2, 100m @ OM3, 150m @ OM4

    Interface: MPO/ MTP

    Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm

    Cable Type: MMF

    DOM Support: YES

    TX Power: - 5.6~3dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: ﹤- 5.4dBm

    Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C ( 32 to 158°F)

    HTS- Harmonized Code: 8517706000

    Cisco Genuine: QSFP- 40G- SR4

    Vendor Name: Fiberstore


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 14252262035

    • Address: 31 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA, USA

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 8, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Fiberstore(FS.COM), a company devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.

      Our goal is to create value for our customers continuously with high-quality products and excellent services in the field of optical communication.

    Related listings



    • Fiber Optic Patch Cord Mpo Mtp To Om3 Om4 Lc Sm Mm
      Fiber Optic Patch Cord Mpo Mtp To Om3 Om4 Lc Sm Mm
      Communications - Equipment - Shanghai GOVO Telecom - China - February 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      The MPO cabling system, due to its modularity, offers installers and operators reduced time & effort for installations, modification and maintenance of a structured communication cabling for demands of data centers (acc. to EN50173-5:2007 and ISO...

    • Japan Sumitomo Type 81c Fusion Splicer Fc 6s Fiber Cleaver And Bu 11 Battery
      Japan Sumitomo Type 81c Fusion Splicer Fc 6s Fiber Cleaver And Bu 11 Battery
      Communications - Equipment - Shanghai GOVO Telecom - China - February 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      Type-81C direct core monitoring fusion splicer is developed on the basis of the concept of "ultra-fast splicing in every environment. It has many innovative features to simplify the use and ownership. The touch screen display makes the Type-81C easy ...

    • Japan Fsm 70s Single Core Fusion Splicer With Ct 30 Cleaver
      Japan Fsm 70s Single Core Fusion Splicer With Ct 30 Cleaver
      Communications - Equipment - Shanghai GOVO Telecom - China - February 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      The Fujikura 70S is a fully ruggedized, core alignment fusion splicer, providing consistent, low loss, splice performance. A new programmable "automatic wind protector" closes and begins the splicing process after clamping the fibers in position or p...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"