31 visiting now: 12 France France flag 9 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 UK UK flag

Cisco Qsfp 40g Sr4 Compatible 40gbase Transceiver - USA

price: contact company for price

Cisco QSFP- 40G- SR4 compatible 40GBASE- SR4 QSFP+ transceiver ( up to

100m over OM3 MMF or 150m over OM4 MMF, MPO- 12) on sale, buy the most

cost- effective QSFP- 40G- SR4 40G QSFP+ transceiver module from

Fiberstore!

Form Factor: QSFP+

Data Rate: 40Gbps

Wavelength: 850nm; 4- lanes

Max Cable Distance: 30m @ OM2, 100m @ OM3, 150m @ OM4

Interface: MPO/ MTP

Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type: MMF

DOM Support: YES

TX Power: - 5.6~3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: ﹤- 5.4dBm

Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C ( 32 to 158°F)

HTS- Harmonized Code: 8517706000

Cisco Genuine: QSFP- 40G- SR4

Vendor Name: Fiberstore


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 14252262035

  • Address: 31 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA, USA

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 8, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Fiberstore(FS.COM), a company devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.

    Our goal is to create value for our customers continuously with high-quality products and excellent services in the field of optical communication.

Related listings



  • Jdsu Viavi Mts 4000 Sm Mm Otdr In Multi Languages
    Jdsu Viavi Mts 4000 Sm Mm Otdr In Multi Languages
    Communications - Equipment - Shanghai GOVO Telecom - China - November 30, 2016 - contact company for price

    MTS-4000 Multiple Services Test Platform Modular handheld test solution for all-in-one Access/FTTx network and triple-play services installation and maintenance. All-in-one Access/FTTx/Triple-Play Services Test Set The MTS-4000 is a small, compact an...

  • Alignsat 4 5m Earth Station Antenna
    Alignsat 4 5m Earth Station Antenna
    Communications - Equipment - Alignsat Communication Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - November 8, 2016 - 7500.00 Dollar US$

    ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATION: Operating Frequency, GHz C-Band: Rx (3.625-4.2) Tx (5.85-6.425) Ku-Band: Rx (10.95-12.75) Tx (13.75-14.5) Polarization: C-Band:Linear/ Circular;Ku band:Linear VSWR:1.25 MECHANICAL SPECIFICATION: Antenna Type: Ring Focus Surf...

  • Cwdm Dfb Pigtail Laser Module
    Cwdm Dfb Pigtail Laser Module
    Communications - Equipment - Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features: MQW DFB LD Low threshold current High output power Built-in InGaAsP monitor PD Wide temperature range operation (Tc=-45 to +85ºC) Applications: Audio, Video, Data CWDM Transmission Absolute maximum ratings paremeter symbol min. max. unit te...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"