64 visiting now: 35 USA USA flag 19 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 France France flag 1 India India flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Duplex 1x9 Sc Fc Recetable 155m 1 25g Optical Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price


• 155M ~ 1.25G Duplex SC/FC 1X9 Optical Transceiver

• Brand New and 100%Genuine

• Advantage price

• 100% real shooting

• 1 Year warranty

• Rohs Compliant


• 1×9 Package with SC/FC Receptacle

• Up to 1.25Gbps Data Links

• Up to 80km Transmission with single-mode fiber

• Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply

• Operating Temperature 0℃~70 ℃ or -40℃~85℃

• Compliant with GR-468-CORE

• Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class 1,

Compliant with IEC 60825-1

• Compatible with RoHS



• Gigabit Ethernet

• Fiber Channel


• Switch to Switch Interface

• Router to Server Interface

• Other Optical Transmission Systems

Part No. Package Wavelength Data Rate

Reach Output Power(dBm) Sens(dBm) Connector


H9S8503-02 1×9 850nm 155M 2km

-10≤Pout≤-4 ≤-27 SC 5/3.3V

H9S3103-02 1×9 1310nm 155M 2km

-15≤Pout≤-8 ≤-31 SC 5/3.3V

H9S3103-L2 1×9 1310nm 155M 20km

-14≤Pout≤-8 ≤-32 SC 5/3.3V

H9S3103-L4 1×9 1310nm 155M 40km -5≤Pout≤0

≤-34 SC 5/3.3V

H9S5503-L8 1×9 1550nm 155M 80km -5≤Pout≤0

H9S5503-12 1×9 1550nm 155M 120km 0≤Pout≤5

H9S3112-L2 1×9 1310nm 622M 20km

-15≤Pout≤-8 ≤-28 SC 5/3.3V

H9S3112-L4 1×9 1310nm 622M 40km -3≤Pout≤2

≤-28 SC 5/3.3V

H9S5512-L8 1×9 1550nm 622M 80km -2≤Pout≤3

H9S5512-12 1×9 1550nm 622M 120km 0≤Pout≤5

≤-31 SC 5/3.3V

H9S8524-S5 1×9 850nm 1.25G 500m -9≤Pout≤-3

≤-18 SC 5/3.3V

H9S3124-L2 1×9 1310nm 1.25G 20km -9≤Pout≤-3

≤-23 SC 5/3.3V

H9S3124-L4 1×9 1310nm 1.25G 40km -5≤Pout≤0

H9S5524-L8 1×9 1550nm 1.25G 80km 0≤Pout≤5

H9S5524-12 1×9 1550nm 1.25G 120km 0≤Pout≤5

Lead Time

For some parts, we have the stock and ship immediately.For

the parts which need to produce, it will take 1-2 weeks to

get the shippment ready. And if need to make by the required

specification, it will take longer.This will be decided by

the kind of the products.


Oder from OEM and ODM is available.

We can supply transceivers according to the customers'

requirements. We have the development team to offer

professional services.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 862786633356

  • Address: 72,Optics Valley Avenue,Han Goldensky Industrial P, Wuhan, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: December 6, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,Ltd is established by a group of

    experts who are professional in optoelectronic field, and specialized in

    researching, manufacturing, marketing and the services of optical

    transceivers in the field of optoelectronic communication.With 2000

    square dust free workshop, the complete production lines and devices,

    the whole set of test and burn in equipment, Hengtaitong executes the

    strict production technology and testing process to make sure the

    excellent quality assurance. Hengtaitong has passed the ISO9001:2008

    quality system certification, and all the products have been through

    RoHS, CE, FCC and other certification.Hengtaitong mainly produces

    optical subassembly, optical modules and optical fiber communication

    subsystems. The products are widely used in the field of optimization of

    the mobile data storage network, Hi speed FTTX, video surveillance and

    switch and so on. Through years of operation and development,

    Hengtaitong has built a complete supply chain management system and

    mature supply resources, which can meet the demand of the consumers of

    low cost, high quality and short lead time.

Related listings

  • Din Rail Patch Panel
    Din Rail Patch Panel
    Communications - Equipment - FiberTek Pte Ltd - Singapore - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    If space constraint is a concern, the Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, which is designed for termination or splicing of optical fibers can help to resolve the problem. The Din Rail Patch Panel is compact as compared with the other fiber optic patch ...

  • Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
    Gpon Epon 4 Lan 2 Rj11 Onu For Ftth Access System
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Special features: •Plug and play, features auto- detecting, auto- configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. •Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. •Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast featur...

  • Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
    Single 10gb Fiber Optic Switch 1 Port Sfp Slot 100base Fx 16port 10 Tx
    Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features •8* 10/ 100Mbps RJ45 Ports •8 PSE Ports •Complies with IEEE802.3af/ at Power over Ethernet •Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port •Auto detect power device •PoE Overload Alarm LED •Remote power and Data feeding up to 1...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"